FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gorakhpur Yesvantpur SF Special - 02591 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on SUN FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2770 , Distance: 2512 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gorakhpur Yesvantpur SF Special - 02591

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Yesvantpur SF Special (02591) . Timing of Gorakhpur Yesvantpur SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
06:35
00:00 1 9 0
Khalilabad
(KLD)
07:15
07:17
02:00 1 34
Basti
(BST)
07:41
07:44
03:00 1 1 64
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
08:28
08:30
02:00 1 2 124
Gonda Jn
(GD)
09:00
09:05
05:00 1 1 152
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
10:27
10:29
02:00 1 241
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
11:01
11:04
03:00 1 266
Aishbagh
(ASH)
11:35
11:50
15:00 1 4 274
Unnao Jn
(ON)
12:40
12:42
02:00 1 328
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
13:17
13:22
05:00 1 346
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
14:23
14:25
02:00 1 404
Orai
(ORAI)
15:05
15:07
02:00 1 452
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
16:45
16:55
10:00 1 566
Lalitpur
(LAR)
18:00
18:02
02:00 1 2 656
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
21:05
21:10
05:00 1 1 858
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
22:55
23:05
10:00 1 03 950
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
00:07
00:09
02:00 2 2 1020
Betul
(BZU)
00:52
00:55
03:00 2 1 1057
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
01:20
01:22
02:00 2 2 1080
Pandhurna
(PAR)
02:17
02:19
02:00 2 1 1143
Nagpur
(NGP)
03:55
04:00
05:00 2 2 1248
Sevagram
(SEGM)
04:58
05:00
02:00 2 4 1324
Hinganghat
(HGT)
05:38
05:40
02:00 2 2 1357
Chandrapur
(CD)
07:14
07:17
03:00 2 1 1443
Balharshah
(BPQ)
09:05
09:10
05:00 2 1456
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
09:58
09:59
01:00 2 2 1526
Belampalli
(BPA)
10:35
10:36
01:00 2 2 1565
Manchiryal
(MCI)
10:51
10:52
01:00 2 2 1585
Ramgundam
(RDM)
11:02
11:03
01:00 2 2 1598
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
12:25
12:27
02:00 2 2 1691
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
15:10
15:20
10:00 2 1823
Begampet
(BMT)
15:28
15:30
02:00 2 1828
Raichur
(RC)
20:18
20:20
02:00 2 2113
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
20:49
20:50
01:00 2 2142
Adoni
(AD)
21:19
21:20
01:00 2 2183
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
22:15
22:20
05:00 2 2235
Anantapur
(ATP)
23:48
23:50
02:00 2 2 2303
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
00:43
00:45
02:00 3 2336
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
04:45
00:00 3 1 2512

Coach Position Of 02591 - Gorakhpur Yesvantpur SF Special

Gorakhpur Yesvantpur SF Special ( 02591 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D1
D2
D3
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
SE1
SE2
D4
D5
D6

Gorakhpur Yesvantpur SF Special (02591) is a superfast starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2512 and reaches its destination on day 3. Gorakhpur Yesvantpur SF Special -0 departs from Khalilabad at 07:17 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 04:45 on day 3.

02591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur SF Special has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur Yesvantpur SF Special ?

Ans. 2512.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur Yesvantpur SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur Yesvantpur SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur Yesvantpur SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Yesvantpur Jn in Gorakhpur Yesvantpur SF Special train?

Ans. There are 39 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.