FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Secunderabad Gorakhpur Weekly SF Special - 02590 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1905 , Distance: 1823 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Secunderabad Gorakhpur Weekly SF Special - 02590

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Gorakhpur Weekly SF Special (02590) . Timing of Secunderabad Gorakhpur Weekly SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
07:20
00:00 1 0
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
09:14
09:16
02:00 1 132
Ramgundam
(RDM)
10:29
10:30
01:00 1 225
Manchiryal
(MCI)
10:59
11:00
01:00 1 239
Belampalli
(BPA)
11:39
11:40
01:00 1 258
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
12:06
12:07
01:00 1 297
Balharshah
(BPQ)
13:20
13:25
05:00 1 367
Chandrapur
(CD)
13:44
13:45
01:00 1 380
Sevagram
(SEGM)
15:33
15:35
02:00 1 3 499
Nagpur
(NGP)
17:05
17:10
05:00 1 575
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
19:30
19:35
05:00 1 3 743
Betul
(BZU)
19:49
19:50
01:00 1 2 767
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
20:29
20:30
01:00 1 1 803
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
22:10
22:20
10:00 1 874
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
00:00
00:05
05:00 2 2,3 965
Lalitpur
(LAR)
03:05
03:07
02:00 2 1167
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
04:18
04:28
10:00 2 1257
Orai
(ORAI)
05:54
05:56
02:00 2 1371
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
06:33
06:35
02:00 2 1419
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
08:15
08:20
05:00 2 1478
Unnao Jn
(ON)
08:42
08:44
02:00 2 1495
Aishbagh
(ASH)
09:48
10:03
15:00 2 1549
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
10:20
10:23
03:00 2 1558
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
11:03
11:05
02:00 2 1582
Gonda Jn
(GD)
12:20
12:25
05:00 2 1671
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
12:49
12:51
02:00 2 1699
Basti
(BST)
13:44
13:47
03:00 2 1760
Khalilabad
(KLD)
14:09
14:11
02:00 2 1789
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
15:05
00:00 2 1823

Coach Position Of 02590 - Secunderabad Gorakhpur Weekly SF Special

Secunderabad Gorakhpur Weekly SF Special ( 02590 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D6
D5
D4
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D3
D2
D1

Secunderabad Gorakhpur Weekly SF Special (02590) is a superfast starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1823 and reaches its destination on day 2. Secunderabad Gorakhpur Weekly SF Special -0 departs from Kazipet Jn at 09:16 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 15:05 on day 2.

02590 Secunderabad Gorakhpur Weekly SF Special has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad Gorakhpur Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. 1823.

Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad Gorakhpur Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad Gorakhpur Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad Gorakhpur Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Gorakhpur Jn in Secunderabad Gorakhpur Weekly SF Special train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.