FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special - 02588 Train Schedule
(Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1305 , Distance: 1247 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special - 02588

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special (02588) . Timing of Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jammu Tawi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
22:45
00:00 1 3 0
Kathua
(KTHU)
23:45
23:47
02:00 1 2 76
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
00:25
00:30
05:00 2 1 99
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
02:20
02:25
05:00 2 3 212
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
03:20
03:30
10:00 2 1 264
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
05:17
05:25
08:00 2 378
YAMUNANAGAR JUD
(YJUD)
06:07
06:09
02:00 2 429
Saharanpur
(SRE)
06:50
07:00
10:00 2 459
Roorkee
(RK)
07:36
07:38
02:00 2 1 494
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
07:58
08:00
02:00 2 512
Moradabad
(MB)
10:05
10:13
08:00 2 652
Bareilly
(BE)
11:38
11:40
02:00 2 1 742
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
12:45
12:47
02:00 2 813
Lucknow
(LKO)
15:20
15:30
10:00 2 977
Gonda Jn
(GD)
17:30
17:35
05:00 2 1095
Basti
(BST)
18:42
18:45
03:00 2 1183
Khalilabad
(KLD)
19:16
19:18
02:00 2 1213
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
20:30
00:00 2 1247

Coach Position Of 02588 - Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special

Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special ( 02588 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D3
D2
D1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
EOG

Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special (02588) is a superfast starts from Jammu Tawi station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1247 and reaches its destination on day 2. Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special-0 departs from Kathua at 23:47 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 20:30 on day 2.

02588 Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 1247.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Jn in Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.