FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special - 02587 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Jammu Tawi)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1360 , Distance: 1247 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special - 02587

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special (02587) . Timing of Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
14:20
00:00 1 0
Khalilabad
(KLD)
14:58
15:00
02:00 1 34
Basti
(BST)
15:26
15:29
03:00 1 64
Gonda Jn
(GD)
16:45
16:55
10:00 1 152
Lucknow
(LKO)
19:40
19:50
10:00 1 270
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
22:20
22:22
02:00 1 434
Bareilly
(BE)
23:21
23:23
02:00 1 2 504
Moradabad
(MB)
00:57
01:05
08:00 2 595
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
02:58
03:00
02:00 2 735
Roorkee
(RK)
03:19
03:21
02:00 2 3 753
Saharanpur
(SRE)
04:15
04:25
10:00 2 788
YAMUNANAGAR JUD
(YJUD)
04:51
04:53
02:00 2 3 818
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
05:44
05:49
05:00 2 869
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
07:30
07:40
10:00 2 982
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
08:35
08:40
05:00 2 1 1035
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
10:30
10:35
05:00 2 2 1147
Kathua
(KTHU)
11:04
11:06
02:00 2 1 1171
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
13:00
00:00 2 1247

Coach Position Of 02587 - Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special

Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special ( 02587 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D1
D2
D3
EOG

Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special (02587) is a superfast starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Jammu Tawi.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1247 and reaches its destination on day 2. Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special-0 departs from Khalilabad at 15:00 and arrives Jammu Tawi at 13:00 on day 2.

02587 Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 1247.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Jammu Tawi in Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.