Valsad-Puri Special - 02583 Train Schedule
(Valsad to Puri)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 41h 50m , Distance: 2068 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Valsad-Puri Special - 02583

The table below shows the time schedule of Valsad-Puri Special (02583) . Timing of Valsad-Puri Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Valsad

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Valsad
(BL)
origin
15:00
0 -- 0
Surat
(ST)
16:03
16:05
2m 0 -- 68.9
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:50
17:55
5m 0 -- 198.7
Dahod
(DHD)
19:15
19:17
2m 0 -- 345.6
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
21:35
21:40
5m 0 -- 459.5
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
00:05
00:15
10m 1 -- 556
Maksi Jn
(MKC)
01:00
01:02
2m 1 -- 597.3
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
04:30
04:40
10m 1 -- 739.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
06:30
07:00
30m 1 -- 831.4
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
11:05
11:15
10m 1 -- 1076.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
12:35
12:55
20m 1 -- 1167.4
Shahdol
(SDL)
15:10
15:15
5m 1 -- 1293.1
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
15:55
16:00
5m 1 -- 1333.8
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
19:10
19:25
15m 1 -- 1486.1
Champa Jn
(CPH)
20:20
20:25
5m 1 -- 1538.7
Sambalpur City
(SBPY)
01:12
01:14
2m 2 -- 1732.7
Angul
(ANGL)
04:00
04:02
2m 2 -- 1883.5
Talcher Road
(TLHD)
04:13
04:15
2m 2 -- 1895.5
Dhenkanal
(DNKL)
04:57
04:59
2m 2 -- 1943.8
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
07:00
07:05
5m 2 -- 2005.3
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
07:40
07:45
5m 2 -- 2024.4
Puri
(PURI)
08:50
destination
2 -- 2068.2

Valsad-Puri Special (02583) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Valsad station and runs upto Puri.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2068 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Valsad-Puri Special-0 departs from Surat at 16:05 and arrives Puri at 08:50 on day 2.

02583 Valsad-Puri Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Valsad-Puri Special ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Valsad-Puri Special ?

Ans. 2068 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Valsad-Puri Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Valsad-Puri Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Valsad-Puri Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Valsad to Puri in Valsad-Puri Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.