- 02582 Train Schedule
(Ernakulam Jn to Santragachi Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 42h 10m , Distance: 2286 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of - 02582

The table below shows the time schedule of (02582) . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ernakulam Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
origin
08:50
0 -- 0
Aluva
(AWY)
09:11
09:13
2m 0 -- 19.5
Thrissur
(TCR)
09:52
09:55
3m 0 -- 74
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
12:15
12:20
5m 0 -- 149.4
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
13:30
13:35
5m 0 -- 205.1
Tiruppur
(TUP)
14:18
14:20
2m 0 -- 255.7
Erode Jn
(ED)
15:10
15:20
10m 0 -- 305.9
Salem Jn
(SA)
16:16
16:20
4m 0 -- 365.6
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
17:53
17:55
2m 0 -- 486.1
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
18:08
18:10
2m 0 -- 502.3
Gudiyattam
(GYM)
18:38
18:40
2m 0 -- 546
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
19:03
19:05
2m 0 -- 570.5
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
21:35
21:45
10m 0 -- 685.1
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
23:15
23:17
2m 0 -- 768.5
Nellore
(NLR)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 -- 806.9
Ongole
(OGL)
01:10
01:12
2m 1 -- 923.6
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
04:30
04:45
15m 1 -- 1062.1
Eluru
(EE)
05:30
05:32
2m 1 -- 1121.7
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
06:55
06:57
2m 1 -- 1211
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
07:50
07:52
2m 1 -- 1261.2
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
11:15
11:35
20m 1 -- 1411.7
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
12:35
12:37
2m 1 -- 1472.8
Brahmapur
(BAM)
15:25
15:27
2m 1 -- 1689.7
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
17:40
17:45
5m 1 -- 1836.8
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
18:05
18:10
5m 1 -- 1855.9
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
20:00
20:02
2m 1 -- 1955.8
Bhadrak
(BHC)
21:10
21:12
2m 1 -- 1999.3
Balasore
(BLS)
22:00
22:02
2m 1 -- 2061.8
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
00:15
00:20
5m 2 -- 2177.9
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
03:00
destination
2 -- 2285.5

(02582) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ernakulam Jn station and runs upto Santragachi Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2286 km and reaches its destination on day 2. -0 departs from Aluva at 09:13 and arrives Santragachi Jn at 03:00 on day 2.

02582 has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 2286 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ernakulam Jn to Santragachi Jn in train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.