FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni) - 02572 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Trm to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN WED FRI SAT
Classes 3A
Type humsafar
Travel Time: 810 , Distance: 839 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni) - 02572

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni) (02572) . Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
20:00
00:00 1 3 0
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
00:50
00:55
05:00 2 428
Lucknow
(LKO)
02:30
02:40
10:00 2 500
Gonda Jn
(GD)
05:00
05:20
20:00 2 2 618
Balrampur
(BLP)
06:03
06:05
02:00 2 658
Barhni
(BNY)
07:18
07:20
02:00 2 726
Siddharth Nagar
(SDDN)
07:52
07:54
02:00 2 766
Anand Nagar
(ANDN)
08:26
08:28
02:00 2 798
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
09:30
00:00 2 5 839

Coach Position Of 02572 - Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni)

Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni) ( 02572 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B18
B17
B16
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni) (02572) is a humsafar starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 839 and reaches its destination on day 2. Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni)-0 departs from Kanpur Central at 00:55 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 09:30 on day 2.

02572 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni) has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni) ?

Ans. 839.

Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Trm to Gorakhpur Jn in Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni) train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.