FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Special (Via Barhni) - 02571 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Anand Vihar Trm)

Runs on TUE THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A
Type humsafar
Travel Time: 820 , Distance: 839 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Special (Via Barhni) - 02571

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Special (Via Barhni) (02571) . Timing of Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Special (Via Barhni) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
18:45
00:00 1 9 0
Anand Nagar
(ANDN)
19:27
19:29
02:00 1 2 42
Siddharth Nagar
(SDDN)
19:54
19:56
02:00 1 1 73
Barhni
(BNY)
20:27
20:29
02:00 1 1 113
Balrampur
(BLP)
21:28
21:30
02:00 1 1 181
Gonda Jn
(GD)
22:25
22:45
20:00 1 1 221
Lucknow
(LKO)
01:15
01:25
10:00 2 339
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
03:00
03:05
05:00 2 411
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
08:25
00:00 2 839

Coach Position Of 02571 - Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Special (Via Barhni)

Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Special (Via Barhni) ( 02571 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
B17
B18
EOG

Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Special (Via Barhni) (02571) is a humsafar starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Anand Vihar Trm.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 839 and reaches its destination on day 2. Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Special (Via Barhni)-0 departs from Anand Nagar at 19:29 and arrives Anand Vihar Trm at 08:25 on day 2.

02571 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Special (Via Barhni) has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Special (Via Barhni) ?

Ans. 839.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Special (Via Barhni) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Special (Via Barhni) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Special (Via Barhni) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Anand Vihar Trm in Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Special (Via Barhni) train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.