FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Patna Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special - 02568 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Saharsa Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 240 , Distance: 214 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patna Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special - 02568

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special (02568) . Timing of Patna Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
12:30
00:00 1 4 0
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
13:06
13:08
02:00 1 1 45
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
13:43
13:45
02:00 1 1 89
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
14:54
14:56
02:00 1 2 123
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
15:26
15:28
02:00 1 2 163
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
15:38
15:40
02:00 1 2 172
Simri Bhakhtiyarpur
(SBV)
16:05
16:07
02:00 1 198
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
16:30
00:00 1 215

Coach Position Of 02568 - Patna Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special

Patna Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special ( 02568 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
C3
C2
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
EOG

Patna Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special (02568) is a superfast starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Saharsa Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 214 and reaches its destination on day 1. Patna Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special-0 departs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn at 13:08 and arrives Saharsa Jn at 16:30 on day 1.

02568 Patna Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Patna Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special ?

Ans. 214.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patna Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Saharsa Jn in Patna Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.