FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Saharsa Patna Rajya Rani SF Special - 02567 Train Schedule
(Saharsa Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 235 , Distance: 214 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Saharsa Patna Rajya Rani SF Special - 02567

The table below shows the time schedule of Saharsa Patna Rajya Rani SF Special (02567) . Timing of Saharsa Patna Rajya Rani SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Saharsa Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
07:15
00:00 1 2 0
Simri Bhakhtiyarpur
(SBV)
07:30
07:32
02:00 1 1 17
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
08:03
08:05
02:00 1 1,3 42
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
08:15
08:17
02:00 1 1 51
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
08:43
08:45
02:00 1 1 91
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
09:45
09:47
02:00 1 3 125
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
10:13
10:15
02:00 1 2 169
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
11:10
00:00 1 4 215

Coach Position Of 02567 - Saharsa Patna Rajya Rani SF Special

Saharsa Patna Rajya Rani SF Special ( 02567 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
C2
C3
EOG

Saharsa Patna Rajya Rani SF Special (02567) is a superfast starts from Saharsa Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 214 and reaches its destination on day 1. Saharsa Patna Rajya Rani SF Special-0 departs from Simri Bhakhtiyarpur at 07:32 and arrives Patna Jn at 11:10 on day 1.

02567 Saharsa Patna Rajya Rani SF Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Saharsa Patna Rajya Rani SF Special ?

Ans. 214.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saharsa Patna Rajya Rani SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Saharsa Patna Rajya Rani SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saharsa Patna Rajya Rani SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Saharsa Jn to Patna Jn in Saharsa Patna Rajya Rani SF Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.