FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special - 02565 Train Schedule
(Darbhanga Jn to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type sampark-kranti
Travel Time: 1249 , Distance: 1168 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special - 02565

The table below shows the time schedule of Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (02565) . Timing of Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Darbhanga Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
08:26
00:00 1 1 0
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
09:15
09:35
20:00 1 3 37
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
10:20
10:25
05:00 1 3 89
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
11:20
11:25
05:00 1 3 143
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
11:36
11:38
02:00 1 3 149
Chhapra
(CPR)
12:50
12:55
05:00 1 1 203
Siwan Jn
(SV)
13:45
13:50
05:00 1 3 264
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
14:41
14:43
02:00 1 2 333
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
15:45
16:00
15:00 1 3,4 383
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
20:14
20:17
03:00 1 1,2 648
Aishbagh
(ASH)
21:00
21:10
10:00 1 4 657
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
22:48
22:58
10:00 1 7 728
New Delhi
(NDLS)
05:15
00:00 2 1168

Coach Position Of 02565 - Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special

Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special ( 02565 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
H1
EOG

Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (02565) is a sampark-kranti starts from Darbhanga Jn station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1168 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special -0 departs from Samastipur Jn at 09:35 and arrives New Delhi at 05:15 on day 2.

02565 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special ?

Ans. 1168.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Darbhanga Jn to New Delhi in Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.