FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Swatantrata Senani SF Special - 02562 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Jaynagar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1328 , Distance: 1235 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Swatantrata Senani SF Special - 02562

The table below shows the time schedule of Swatantrata Senani SF Special (02562) . Timing of Swatantrata Senani SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
21:15
00:00 1 13 0
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
22:58
23:00
02:00 1 3 131
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
02:35
02:40
05:00 2 440
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
05:25
05:35
10:00 2 6 635
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
06:58
07:00
02:00 2 1 699
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
08:05
08:15
10:00 2 2,1 759
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
08:50
08:52
02:00 2 794
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
10:00
10:05
05:00 2 2 834
Ballia
(BUI)
11:05
11:10
05:00 2 2 898
Suraimanpur
(SIP)
11:53
11:55
02:00 2 2 935
Chhapra
(CPR)
12:45
12:55
10:00 2 3,4 965
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
13:58
14:00
02:00 2 2 1019
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
14:10
14:15
05:00 2 4 1024
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
15:25
15:30
05:00 2 1,3 1078
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
16:35
17:00
25:00 2 1130
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
17:45
17:50
05:00 2 1 1167
Sakri Jn
(SKI)
18:09
18:11
02:00 2 1187
Madhubani
(MBI)
18:26
18:28
02:00 2 1 1204
Jaynagar
(JYG)
19:23
00:00 2 1235

Coach Position Of 02562 - Swatantrata Senani SF Special

Swatantrata Senani SF Special ( 02562 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
HA1
HA2
EOG

Swatantrata Senani SF Special (02562) is a superfast starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Jaynagar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1235 and reaches its destination on day 2. Swatantrata Senani SF Special -0 departs from Aligarh Jn at 23:00 and arrives Jaynagar at 19:23 on day 2.

02562 Swatantrata Senani SF Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Swatantrata Senani SF Special ?

Ans. 1235.

Q. Is pantry car available in Swatantrata Senani SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Swatantrata Senani SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Swatantrata Senani SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Jaynagar in Swatantrata Senani SF Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.