FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Swatantrata Senani SF Special - 02561 Train Schedule
(Jaynagar to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1340 , Distance: 1235 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Swatantrata Senani SF Special - 02561

The table below shows the time schedule of Swatantrata Senani SF Special (02561) . Timing of Swatantrata Senani SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaynagar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaynagar
(JYG)
17:20
00:00 1 1 0
Madhubani
(MBI)
17:44
17:46
02:00 1 2,3 31
Sakri Jn
(SKI)
18:07
18:09
02:00 1 48
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
18:55
19:00
05:00 1 1 68
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
20:30
20:55
25:00 1 4 105
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
21:45
21:50
05:00 1 3 157
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
22:50
22:55
05:00 1 3 211
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
23:05
23:07
02:00 1 3 216
Chhapra
(CPR)
00:40
00:50
10:00 2 1 270
Suraimanpur
(SIP)
01:24
01:26
02:00 2 1 300
Ballia
(BUI)
02:06
02:08
02:00 2 1 337
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
03:03
03:05
02:00 2 401
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
03:46
03:48
02:00 2 441
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
04:45
04:55
10:00 2 1 476
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
05:44
05:46
02:00 2 1 536
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
07:15
07:25
10:00 2 6 600
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
09:35
09:40
05:00 2 2 795
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
13:08
13:10
02:00 2 4 1104
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
14:48
14:50
02:00 2 5 1210
New Delhi
(NDLS)
15:40
00:00 2 13 1235

Coach Position Of 02561 - Swatantrata Senani SF Special

Swatantrata Senani SF Special ( 02561 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
HA1
HA2
EOG

Swatantrata Senani SF Special (02561) is a superfast starts from Jaynagar station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1235 and reaches its destination on day 2. Swatantrata Senani SF Special -0 departs from Madhubani at 17:46 and arrives New Delhi at 15:40 on day 2.

02561 Swatantrata Senani SF Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Swatantrata Senani SF Special ?

Ans. 1235.

Q. Is pantry car available in Swatantrata Senani SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Swatantrata Senani SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Swatantrata Senani SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaynagar to New Delhi in Swatantrata Senani SF Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.