FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Sapt Kranti SF Special - 02558 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Trm to Muzaffarpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1285 , Distance: 1058 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sapt Kranti SF Special - 02558

The table below shows the time schedule of Sapt Kranti SF Special (02558) . Timing of Sapt Kranti SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
14:50
00:00 1 2 0
Moradabad
(MB)
17:37
17:45
08:00 1 1 153
Lucknow
(LKO)
22:45
22:55
10:00 1 4 479
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
03:45
03:55
10:00 2 4,6 748
Kaptanganj Jn
(CPJ)
04:41
04:43
02:00 2 1 787
Siswa Bazar
(SBZ)
05:04
05:06
02:00 2 1 813
Bagaha
(BUG)
06:00
06:03
03:00 2 856
Harinagar
(HIR)
06:25
06:27
02:00 2 1 882
Narkatiaganj Jn
(NKE)
06:47
06:52
05:00 2 898
Bettiah
(BTH)
07:17
07:20
03:00 2 934
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
07:38
07:40
02:00 2 957
Bapudham Motihari
(BMKI)
08:02
08:07
05:00 2 978
Chakia
(CAA)
08:56
08:58
02:00 2 1010
Mehsi
(MAI)
09:14
09:16
02:00 2 1018
Motipur
(MTR)
09:44
09:46
02:00 2 1 1032
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
12:15
00:00 2 1058

Coach Position Of 02558 - Sapt Kranti SF Special

Sapt Kranti SF Special ( 02558 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D4
D3
H1
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG

Sapt Kranti SF Special (02558) is a superfast starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and runs upto Muzaffarpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1058 and reaches its destination on day 2. Sapt Kranti SF Special -0 departs from Moradabad at 17:45 and arrives Muzaffarpur Jn at 12:15 on day 2.

02558 Sapt Kranti SF Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Sapt Kranti SF Special ?

Ans. 1058.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sapt Kranti SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sapt Kranti SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sapt Kranti SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Trm to Muzaffarpur Jn in Sapt Kranti SF Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.