FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gorakhdham SF Special - 02555 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Hisar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1045 , Distance: 962 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gorakhdham SF Special - 02555

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhdham SF Special (02555) . Timing of Gorakhdham SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
16:35
00:00 1 9 0
Khalilabad
(KLD)
17:13
17:15
02:00 1 1 34
Basti
(BST)
17:41
17:44
03:00 1 1 64
Gonda Jn
(GD)
19:05
19:10
05:00 1 1 152
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
20:33
20:35
02:00 1 1 241
Lucknow
(LKO)
21:35
21:45
10:00 1 4 270
Unnao Jn
(ON)
22:43
22:45
02:00 1 324
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
23:23
23:28
05:00 1 7 342
New Delhi
(NDLS)
05:25
05:40
15:00 2 5 782
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
06:11
06:13
02:00 2 793
Nangloi
(NNO)
06:21
06:23
02:00 2 800
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
06:34
06:36
02:00 2 1 813
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
07:25
07:48
23:00 2 853
Bhiwani
(BNW)
08:45
09:10
25:00 2 902
Hisar
(HSR)
10:00
00:00 2 962

Coach Position Of 02555 - Gorakhdham SF Special

Gorakhdham SF Special ( 02555 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
EOG

Gorakhdham SF Special (02555) is a superfast starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Hisar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 962 and reaches its destination on day 2. Gorakhdham SF Special -0 departs from Khalilabad at 17:15 and arrives Hisar at 10:00 on day 2.

02555 Gorakhdham SF Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhdham SF Special ?

Ans. 962.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhdham SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhdham SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhdham SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Hisar in Gorakhdham SF Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.