FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Vaishali SF Special - 02554 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Saharsa Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1420 , Distance: 1288 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Vaishali SF Special - 02554

The table below shows the time schedule of Vaishali SF Special (02554) . Timing of Vaishali SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
20:40
00:00 1 8 0
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
21:23
21:25
02:00 1 2 25
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
22:33
22:35
02:00 1 2,3 131
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
23:38
23:40
02:00 1 3 209
Etawah
(ETW)
00:38
00:40
02:00 2 3 301
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
02:25
02:30
05:00 2 7 440
Aishbagh
(ASH)
04:05
04:15
10:00 2 511
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
04:42
04:45
03:00 2 520
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
05:21
05:23
02:00 2 545
Gonda Jn
(GD)
06:32
06:37
05:00 2 2 634
Basti
(BST)
07:44
07:47
03:00 2 2 722
Khalilabad
(KLD)
08:17
08:19
02:00 2 2 752
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
09:20
09:35
15:00 2 2 786
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
10:29
10:31
02:00 2 3 835
Siwan Jn
(SV)
11:30
11:35
05:00 2 1 904
Chhapra
(CPR)
12:40
12:45
05:00 2 3,4 966
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
13:43
13:45
02:00 2 2 1020
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
13:55
14:00
05:00 2 4 1025
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
14:50
14:55
05:00 2 1079
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
15:55
16:00
05:00 2 1131
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
16:18
16:20
02:00 2 2 1154
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
17:15
17:25
10:00 2 4,5 1182
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
17:50
17:52
02:00 2 2 1197
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
18:46
18:48
02:00 2 2 1237
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
19:18
19:20
02:00 2 2 1246
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
20:20
00:00 2 1 1288

Coach Position Of 02554 - Vaishali SF Special

Vaishali SF Special ( 02554 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
H1
HA1
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D2
D1
EOG

Vaishali SF Special (02554) is a superfast starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Saharsa Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1288 and reaches its destination on day 2. Vaishali SF Special -0 departs from Ghaziabad at 21:25 and arrives Saharsa Jn at 20:20 on day 2.

02554 Vaishali SF Special has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Vaishali SF Special ?

Ans. 1288.

Q. Is pantry car available in Vaishali SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Vaishali SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Vaishali SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Saharsa Jn in Vaishali SF Special train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.