Kamakhya - Yeshvantpur Inaugural AC Special - 02554 Train Schedule
(Kamakhya Jn to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 52h 30m , Distance: 3025 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kamakhya - Yeshvantpur Inaugural AC Special - 02554

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya - Yeshvantpur Inaugural AC Special (02554) . Timing of Kamakhya - Yeshvantpur Inaugural AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kamakhya Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
origin
14:00
0 -- 0
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
14:38
14:40
2m 0 -- 40.8
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
17:08
17:10
2m 0 -- 149.9
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
18:33
18:35
2m 0 -- 256.4
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
19:00
19:02
2m 0 -- 275.2
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
21:45
22:00
15m 0 -- 400.7
KishanGanj
(KNE)
23:06
23:08
2m 0 -- 488
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
00:03
00:05
2m 1 -- 545.5
Malda Town
(MLDT)
02:00
02:15
15m 1 -- 635.7
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
04:45
04:50
5m 1 -- 759.7
Durgapur
(DGR)
07:35
08:05
30m 1 -- 877.3
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
08:55
09:05
10m 1 -- 919.5
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
10:00
10:05
5m 1 -- 961
Bankura Jn
(BQA)
10:50
10:52
2m 1 -- 1014.1
Medinipur
(MDN)
11:58
12:00
2m 1 -- 1116.6
Hijli
(HIJ)
12:36
12:38
2m 1 -- 1133.5
Balasore
(BLS)
13:56
13:58
2m 1 -- 1245.7
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
16:01
16:03
2m 1 -- 1423.8
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
16:35
16:45
10m 1 -- 1451.4
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
17:25
17:30
5m 1 -- 1470.6
Brahmapur
(BAM)
19:09
19:11
2m 1 -- 1617.7
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
22:05
22:15
10m 1 -- 1834.6
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
01:00
01:02
2m 2 -- 2030.9
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
04:30
04:40
10m 2 -- 2230
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
08:30
08:32
2m 2 -- 2523.6
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
11:15
11:40
25m 2 -- 2661.2
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
13:40
13:45
5m 2 -- 2790.3
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
15:00
15:02
2m 2 -- 2874.8
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
18:30
destination
2 -- 3025.4

Kamakhya - Yeshvantpur Inaugural AC Special (02554) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Kamakhya Jn station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 3025 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Kamakhya - Yeshvantpur Inaugural AC Special-0 departs from Rangiya Jn at 14:40 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 18:30 on day 2.

02554 Kamakhya - Yeshvantpur Inaugural AC Special has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kamakhya - Yeshvantpur Inaugural AC Special ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kamakhya - Yeshvantpur Inaugural AC Special ?

Ans. 3025 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kamakhya - Yeshvantpur Inaugural AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kamakhya - Yeshvantpur Inaugural AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kamakhya - Yeshvantpur Inaugural AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kamakhya Jn to Yesvantpur Jn in Kamakhya - Yeshvantpur Inaugural AC Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.