FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC SF Special - 02552 Train Schedule
(Silchar to Bengaluru Cantt)

Runs on TUE
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type ac-superfast
Travel Time: 3145 , Distance: 3025 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC SF Special - 02552

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC SF Special (02552) . Timing of Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Silchar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Silchar
(SCL)
origin
15:30
0 -- 0
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
14:00
00:00 1 0
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
14:50
14:52
02:00 1 41
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
17:23
17:25
02:00 1 150
New Alipurdaur
(NOQ)
18:40
18:42
02:00 1 256
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
19:15
19:17
02:00 1 275
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
21:40
21:55
15:00 1 401
Kishanganj
(KNE)
23:18
23:20
02:00 1 488
Malda Town
(MLDT)
02:00
02:10
10:00 2 636
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
04:27
04:32
05:00 2 760
Durgapur
(DGR)
07:35
07:55
20:00 2 877
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
08:50
09:00
10:00 2 920
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
09:50
09:55
05:00 2 961
Bankura
(BQA)
10:34
10:36
02:00 2 1014
Midnapore
(MDN)
11:51
11:53
02:00 2 1117
Hijilli
(HIJ)
12:25
12:35
10:00 2 2 1134
Balasore
(BLS)
13:58
14:00
02:00 2 2 1246
Cuttack
(CTC)
15:45
15:47
02:00 2 1424
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
16:20
16:25
05:00 2 1451
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
16:45
17:00
15:00 2 1471
Brahmapur
(BAM)
18:30
18:32
02:00 2 1618
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
22:05
22:15
10:00 2 1835
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
01:44
01:46
02:00 3 2031
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
04:25
04:35
10:00 3 7 2230
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
08:49
08:50
01:00 3 2524
Chennai Central
(MAS)
10:55
11:20
25:00 3 2661
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
13:10
13:15
05:00 3 1 2790
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
14:28
14:30
02:00 3 2875
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
18:25
00:00 3 4 3025
Guwahati
(GHY)
01:30
01:50
20m 1 -- 368.9
Badarpur Jn
(BPB)
16:20
16:45
25m 1 -- 708.5
New Haflong
(NHLG)
18:50
18:55
5m 1 -- 779.5
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
21:30
22:00
30m 1 -- 877.5
Hojai
(HJI)
23:05
23:07
2m 1 -- 922.5
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
10:00
destination
2 -- 3931.7

Coach Position Of 02552 - Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC SF Special

Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC SF Special ( 02552 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
A1
B6
B7
B8
A2
A3
B9
B10
A4
A5
B11
H1
B12
EOG

Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC SF Special (02552) is a ac-superfast starts from Silchar station and runs upto Bengaluru Cantt.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 3025 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC SF Special -0 departs from Kamakhya at 14:00 and arrives Bengaluru Cantt at 10:00 on day 2.

02552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC SF Special has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC SF Special ?

Ans. 3025.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Silchar to Bengaluru Cantt in Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC SF Special train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.