FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Yesvantpur Kamakhya AC SF Special - 02551 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Kamakhya Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type ac-superfast
Travel Time: 3240 , Distance: 3031 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Yesvantpur Kamakhya AC SF Special - 02551

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Kamakhya AC SF Special (02551) . Timing of Yesvantpur Kamakhya AC SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
08:30
00:00 1 0
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
origin
08:30
0 -- 0
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
11:13
11:15
02:00 1 151
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
12:25
12:30
05:00 1 2 235
Chennai Central
(MAS)
15:00
15:40
40:00 1 364
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
18:14
18:15
01:00 1 502
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:10
22:20
10:00 1 795
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
01:20
01:22
02:00 2 994
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
04:20
04:30
10:00 2 1191
Brahmapur
(BAM)
07:29
07:31
02:00 2 1408
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
09:20
09:35
15:00 2 1555
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
10:00
10:05
05:00 2 1574
Cuttack
(CTC)
10:38
10:40
02:00 2 1602
Balasore
(BLS)
13:16
13:18
02:00 2 3 1780
Hijilli
(HIJ)
14:42
14:50
08:00 2 1 1892
Midnapore
(MDN)
15:40
15:42
02:00 2 1 1914
Bankura
(BQA)
16:52
16:54
02:00 2 2017
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
17:40
17:45
05:00 2 2070
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
19:30
19:40
10:00 2 2111
Durgapur
(DGR)
20:15
20:35
20:00 2 1 2153
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
23:13
23:15
02:00 2 2271
Malda Town
(MLDT)
02:05
02:15
10:00 3 2395
Kishanganj
(KNE)
04:30
04:32
02:00 3 2543
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
06:25
06:40
15:00 3 2630
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
08:37
08:39
02:00 3 2756
New Alipurdaur
(NOQ)
09:04
09:06
02:00 3 2774
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
10:36
10:38
02:00 3 2881
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
12:38
12:40
02:00 3 2990
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
14:30
00:00 3 3031
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
11:13
11:15
2m 0 -- 152
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
12:30
12:35
5m 0 2 236.5
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
15:35
16:15
40m 0 -- 365.5
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
18:28
18:29
1m 0 -- 503.2
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:35
22:45
10m 0 -- 796.8
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
01:25
01:27
2m 1 -- 995.9
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
04:30
04:40
10m 1 -- 1192.2
Brahmapur
(BAM)
07:17
07:19
2m 1 -- 1409.1
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
09:20
09:35
15m 1 -- 1556.2
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
09:55
10:00
5m 1 -- 1575.3
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
10:30
10:35
5m 1 -- 1603
Balasore
(BLS)
12:44
12:46
2m 1 -- 1781.2
Hijli
(HIJ)
14:00
14:05
5m 1 -- 1893.4
Medinipur
(MDN)
14:55
14:57
2m 1 -- 1910.3
Bankura Jn
(BQA)
16:03
16:05
2m 1 -- 2012.8
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
16:50
16:55
5m 1 -- 2065.8
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
17:55
18:07
12m 1 -- 2107.3
Durgapur
(DGR)
18:43
19:08
25m 1 1 2149.6
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
22:37
22:39
2m 1 -- 2267.2
Malda Town
(MLDT)
01:20
01:30
10m 2 -- 2391.2
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
02:46
02:48
2m 2 -- 2481.3
KishanGanj
(KNE)
03:40
03:42
2m 2 -- 2538.9
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
05:30
05:45
15m 2 -- 2626.2
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
07:48
07:50
2m 2 -- 2751.7
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
08:10
08:12
2m 2 -- 2770.5
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
10:20
10:22
2m 2 -- 2877
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
11:45
11:47
2m 2 -- 2986
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
14:00
destination
2 -- 3026.9

Coach Position Of 02551 - Yesvantpur Kamakhya AC SF Special

Yesvantpur Kamakhya AC SF Special ( 02551 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B12
H1
B11
A5
A4
B10
B9
A3
A2
B8
B7
B6
A1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
HCP

Yesvantpur Kamakhya AC SF Special (02551) is a ac-superfast starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Kamakhya Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 3031 and reaches its destination on day 2. Yesvantpur Kamakhya AC SF Special -0 departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 08:30 and arrives Kamakhya Jn at 14:00 on day 2.

02551 Yesvantpur Kamakhya AC SF Special has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur Kamakhya AC SF Special ?

Ans. 3031.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur Kamakhya AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur Kamakhya AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur Kamakhya AC SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Kamakhya Jn in Yesvantpur Kamakhya AC SF Special train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.