FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

North East Festival Special - 02550 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Trm to Kamakhya)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1980 , Distance: 1856 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of North East Festival Special - 02550

The table below shows the time schedule of North East Festival Special (02550) . Timing of North East Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
07:40
00:00 1 4 0
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
09:13
09:15
02:00 1 2,3 119
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
10:30
10:32
02:00 1 3 197
Etawah
(ETW)
11:38
11:40
02:00 1 3 289
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
13:25
13:35
10:00 1 4,5 428
Fatehpur
(FTP)
14:30
14:32
02:00 1 2 506
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
16:05
16:15
10:00 1 4 623
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
18:43
18:53
10:00 1 2,3 775
Buxar
(BXR)
19:54
19:56
02:00 1 1 869
Ara
(ARA)
20:35
20:37
02:00 1 1 937
Danapur
(DNR)
21:25
21:27
02:00 1 1 977
Patliputra
(PPTA)
21:45
21:55
10:00 1 2 983
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
00:35
00:45
10:00 2 4,5 1091
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
01:01
01:03
02:00 2 2 1106
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
01:35
01:40
05:00 2 2 1146
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
01:54
01:56
02:00 2 2 1155
Naugachia
(NNA)
02:41
02:43
02:00 2 1 1213
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
04:40
04:50
10:00 2 1 1272
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
05:28
05:30
02:00 2 2 1311
Kishanganj
(KNE)
06:30
06:32
02:00 2 1 1368
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
08:30
08:55
25:00 2 1,3 1456
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
09:31
09:33
02:00 2 2 1489
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
10:47
10:49
02:00 2 4,5 1581
New Alipurdaur
(NOQ)
11:10
11:12
02:00 2 1 1600
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
12:08
12:10
02:00 2 1 1679
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
13:20
13:30
10:00 2 1706
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
14:04
14:06
02:00 2 1751
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
15:15
15:20
05:00 2 1,2 1816
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
16:40
00:00 2 4 1856

Coach Position Of 02550 - North East Festival Special

North East Festival Special ( 02550 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D3
D2
D1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

North East Festival Special (02550) is a superfast starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and runs upto Kamakhya.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1856 and reaches its destination on day 2. North East Festival Special-0 departs from Aligarh Jn at 09:15 and arrives Kamakhya at 16:40 on day 2.

02550 North East Festival Special has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by North East Festival Special ?

Ans. 1856.

Q. Is pantry car available in North East Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in North East Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in North East Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Trm to Kamakhya in North East Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.