FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ahmedabad Agra Cantt COVID 19 SF Special - 02548 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Agra Cantt)

Runs on SUN TUE WED SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 885 , Distance: 864 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ahmedabad Agra Cantt COVID 19 SF Special - 02548

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Agra Cantt COVID 19 SF Special (02548) . Timing of Ahmedabad Agra Cantt COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
16:30
00:00 1 0
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
17:38
17:40
02:00 1 69
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
19:03
19:05
02:00 1 134
Abu Road
(ABR)
20:00
20:10
10:00 1 186
Pindwara
(PDWA)
20:42
20:44
02:00 1 230
Falna
(FA)
21:23
21:25
02:00 1 285
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
22:20
22:25
05:00 1 351
Beawar
(BER)
23:29
23:31
02:00 1 439
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
01:10
01:20
10:00 2 491
Jaipur
(JP)
03:10
03:20
10:00 2 626
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
05:39
05:41
02:00 2 813
Achhnera Jn
(AH)
05:58
06:00
02:00 2 840
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
07:15
00:00 2 865

Coach Position Of 02548 - Ahmedabad Agra Cantt COVID 19 SF Special

Ahmedabad Agra Cantt COVID 19 SF Special ( 02548 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
B3
B2
B1
A1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
EOG

Ahmedabad Agra Cantt COVID 19 SF Special (02548) is a superfast starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Agra Cantt.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 864 and reaches its destination on day 2. Ahmedabad Agra Cantt COVID 19 SF Special -0 departs from Mahesana Jn at 17:40 and arrives Agra Cantt at 07:15 on day 2.

02548 Ahmedabad Agra Cantt COVID 19 SF Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad Agra Cantt COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 864.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad Agra Cantt COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad Agra Cantt COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad Agra Cantt COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Agra Cantt in Ahmedabad Agra Cantt COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.