FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 SF Special - 02542 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1790 , Distance: 1680 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 SF Special - 02542

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 SF Special (02542) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
11:10
00:00 1 0
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
11:10
0 20 0
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
17:35
17:40
05:00 1 6 424
Khandwa
(KNW)
20:50
20:55
05:00 1 2 547
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
23:30
23:35
05:00 1 1 731
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
01:05
01:15
10:00 2 2 823
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
05:15
05:25
10:00 2 4 1115
Orai
(ORAI)
06:49
06:51
02:00 2 1 1228
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
07:45
07:47
02:00 2 1276
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
09:50
10:00
10:00 2 9 1335
Aishbagh
(ASH)
11:25
11:40
15:00 2 5 1406
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
11:59
12:02
03:00 2 1,2 1415
Gonda Jn
(GD)
14:05
14:10
05:00 2 2 1528
Babhnan
(BV)
14:52
14:54
02:00 2 2 1586
Basti
(BST)
15:28
15:31
03:00 2 1617
Khalilabad
(KLD)
15:53
15:55
02:00 2 2 1646
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
17:00
00:00 2 9 1680
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
11:55
12:00
5m 0 -- 34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
14:05
14:25
20m 0 -- 116.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
15:20
15:25
5m 0 -- 166.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
19:05
19:20
15m 0 -- 423.9
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
23:40
23:50
10m 0 -- 730.8
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
01:35
01:45
10m 1 -- 822.6
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
05:15
05:35
20m 1 -- 1114.5
Orai
(ORAI)
07:11
07:13
2m 1 -- 1228.4
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
09:45
09:55
10m 1 -- 1334.8
Unnao Jn
(ON)
10:19
10:21
2m 1 -- 1352.3
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
11:25
11:50
25m 1 -- 1406.7
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
12:17
12:19
2m 1 -- 1418
Gonda Jn
(GD)
14:05
14:10
5m 1 -- 1531.6
Basti
(BST)
15:28
15:33
5m 1 -- 1620
Khalilabad
(KLD)
16:05
16:07
2m 1 -- 1649.6
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
17:45
destination
1 3 1683.4

Coach Position Of 02542 - Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 SF Special

Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 SF Special ( 02542 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
EOG

Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 SF Special (02542) is a superfast starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1680 and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 SF Special -0 departs from Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 11:10 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 17:45 on day 1.

02542 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 SF Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 1680.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Gorakhpur Jn in Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.