FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 SF Special - 02541 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1810 , Distance: 1680 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 SF Special - 02541

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 SF Special (02541) . Timing of Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
21:50
00:00 1 9 0
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
21:30
0 25 0
Khalilabad
(KLD)
22:30
22:32
02:00 1 34
Basti
(BST)
22:57
23:00
03:00 1 1 64
Babhnan
(BV)
23:25
23:27
02:00 1 1 94
Gonda Jn
(GD)
00:25
00:30
05:00 2 1 152
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
02:57
03:00
03:00 2 1,2 266
Khalilabad
(KLD)
22:08
22:10
2m 0 -- 33.9
Aishbagh
(ASH)
03:38
03:53
15:00 2 274
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
05:25
05:35
10:00 2 346
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
06:35
06:37
02:00 2 404
Orai
(ORAI)
07:16
07:18
02:00 2 452
Basti
(BST)
22:35
22:40
5m 0 -- 63.5
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
09:30
09:40
10:00 2 2 566
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
13:40
13:45
05:00 2 1 858
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
15:15
15:25
10:00 2 950
Khandwa
(KNW)
17:35
17:40
05:00 2 1 1133
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
19:20
19:25
05:00 2 1256
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
04:00
00:00 3 1680
Gonda Jn
(GD)
00:10
00:15
5m 1 -- 151.9
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
03:08
03:10
2m 1 -- 265.4
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
03:30
03:55
25m 1 -- 276.7
Unnao Jn
(ON)
04:50
04:52
2m 1 -- 331.1
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
05:35
05:43
8m 1 -- 348.6
Orai
(ORAI)
07:28
07:30
2m 1 -- 455
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
09:25
09:50
25m 1 -- 569
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
13:50
14:00
10m 1 -- 860.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
15:35
15:45
10m 1 -- 952.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
19:50
20:00
10m 1 -- 1259.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
22:25
22:35
10m 1 -- 1516.7
Igatpuri
(IGP)
01:00
01:20
20m 2 -- 1567.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
03:08
03:11
3m 2 -- 1648.8
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
04:00
destination
2 5 1683.4

Coach Position Of 02541 - Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 SF Special

Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 SF Special ( 02541 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
EOG

Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 SF Special (02541) is a superfast starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1680 and reaches its destination on day 2. Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 SF Special -0 departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 21:30 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 04:00 on day 2.

02541 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 SF Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 1680.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.