Gorakhpur LTT SF Express - 02541 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 30h 30m , Distance: 1683 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Gorakhpur LTT SF Express - 02541

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur LTT SF Express (02541) . Timing of Gorakhpur LTT SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
21:30
0 25 0
Khalilabad
(KLD)
22:08
22:10
2m 0 -- 33.9
Basti
(BST)
22:35
22:40
5m 0 -- 63.5
Gonda Jn
(GD)
00:10
00:15
5m 1 -- 151.9
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
03:08
03:10
2m 1 -- 265.4
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
03:30
03:55
25m 1 -- 276.7
Unnao Jn
(ON)
04:50
04:52
2m 1 -- 331.1
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
05:35
05:43
8m 1 -- 348.6
Orai
(ORAI)
07:28
07:30
2m 1 -- 455
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
09:25
09:50
25m 1 -- 569
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
13:50
14:00
10m 1 -- 860.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
15:35
15:45
10m 1 -- 952.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
19:50
20:00
10m 1 -- 1259.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
22:25
22:35
10m 1 -- 1516.7
Igatpuri
(IGP)
01:00
01:20
20m 2 -- 1567.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
03:08
03:11
3m 2 -- 1648.8
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
04:00
destination
2 5 1683.4

Gorakhpur LTT SF Express (02541) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1683 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Gorakhpur LTT SF Express-0 departs from Khalilabad at 22:10 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 04:00 on day 2.

02541 Gorakhpur LTT SF Express has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur LTT SF Express ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur LTT SF Express ?

Ans. 1683 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur LTT SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur LTT SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur LTT SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Gorakhpur LTT SF Express train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.