FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) - 02539 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Lucknow)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2740 , Distance: 2592 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) - 02539

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) (02539) . Timing of Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
13:30
00:00 1 0
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
14:11
14:12
01:00 1 2 21
Bangarapet
(BWT)
14:44
14:45
01:00 1 77
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
16:25
16:30
05:00 1 152
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
17:40
17:45
05:00 1 2 237
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
18:48
18:50
02:00 1 2 298
Perambur
(PER)
19:45
19:50
05:00 1 1 361
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
02:00
02:10
10:00 2 792
Warangal
(WL)
05:43
05:45
02:00 2 998
Balharshah
(BPQ)
09:55
10:00
05:00 2 1242
Nagpur
(NGP)
13:10
13:15
05:00 2 1 1450
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
18:40
18:50
10:00 2 1748
Jabalpur
(JBP)
22:30
22:40
10:00 2 1994
Satna
(STA)
01:15
01:20
05:00 3 2183
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
02:40
02:42
02:00 3 2 2260
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
04:45
05:05
20:00 3 2360
Partapgarh Jn
(PBH)
06:20
06:25
05:00 3 2419
Amethi
(AME)
06:58
07:00
02:00 3 2454
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
08:05
08:10
05:00 3 2514
Lucknow
(LKO)
11:10
00:00 3 2592

Coach Position Of 02539 - Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur)

Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) ( 02539 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D4
D5
D6
DL2
HCP

Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) (02539) is a superfast starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Lucknow.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2592 and reaches its destination on day 3. Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur)-0 departs from Krishnarajapuram at 14:12 and arrives Lucknow at 11:10 on day 3.

02539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) ?

Ans. 2592.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Lucknow in Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.