Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special - 02534 Train Schedule
(Lucknow Charbagh NR to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 33h 30m , Distance: 1956 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special - 02534

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special (02534) . Timing of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lucknow Charbagh NR

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
origin
20:30
0 -- 0
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
05:10
0 3 0
Borivali
(BVI)
05:40
05:43
3m 0 6 18.4
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
21:40
21:45
5m 0 -- 72
Vapi
(VAPI)
07:29
07:31
2m 0 1 156.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
01:50
02:10
20m 1 -- 292.3
Surat
(ST)
08:50
08:55
5m 0 1 252.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
10:40
10:50
10m 0 -- 381.8
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
06:25
06:30
5m 1 -- 584.1
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
08:15
08:20
5m 1 -- 676
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
14:45
14:55
10m 0 -- 642.6
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
12:00
12:05
5m 1 -- 859.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
14:10
14:20
10m 1 -- 982.9
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
18:35
18:45
10m 0 -- 909.2
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
17:25
17:30
5m 1 -- 1167
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
20:18
20:20
2m 0 -- 1017
Nasik Road
(NK)
19:25
19:30
5m 1 -- 1240
Gangapur City
(GGC)
21:10
21:15
5m 0 -- 1080.8
Igatpuri
(IGP)
20:20
20:35
15m 1 -- 1290.6
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:10
22:15
5m 1 -- 1372.2
Achhnera Jn
(AH)
23:55
00:25
30m 0 -- 1227.3
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
01:30
01:40
10m 1 -- 1262.4
Hathras City
(HTC)
02:23
02:25
2m 1 -- 1304.2
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
23:15
destination
1 -- 1406.7
Kasganj Jn
(KSJ)
03:25
03:30
5m 1 -- 1367.5
Farrukhabad Jn
(FBD)
04:50
04:55
5m 1 -- 1475
Kannauj
(KJN)
05:55
06:00
5m 1 -- 1534.2
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
07:05
07:20
15m 1 6 1614.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
08:55
09:05
10m 1 1 1686.7
Gonda Jn
(GD)
11:45
11:50
5m 1 -- 1804.2
Basti
(BST)
13:15
13:20
5m 1 3 1892.6
Khalilabad
(KLD)
13:48
13:50
2m 1 -- 1922.2
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
14:40
destination
1 6 1956.1

Coach Position Of 02534 - Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special

Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special ( 02534 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
D6
D5
D4
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
D3
D2
D1
SLR
AH

Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special (02534) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lucknow Charbagh NR station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1956 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special-0 departs from Bandra Trm at 05:10 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 14:40 on day 1.

02534 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 1956 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Gorakhpur Jn in Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.