Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved) - 02532 Train Schedule
(Mumbai CSM Trm to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 28h 25m , Distance: 1693 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved) - 02532

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved) (02532) . Timing of Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai CSM Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
14:20
0 -- 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
15:08
15:10
2m 0 -- 51.2
Igatpuri
(IGP)
17:00
17:15
15m 0 -- 132.8
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:45
20:55
10m 0 -- 440.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
01:25
01:35
10m 1 -- 747.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
03:25
03:30
5m 1 -- 839.3
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
07:25
07:35
10m 1 -- 1131.1
Orai
(ORAI)
09:05
09:07
2m 1 -- 1245
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
11:30
11:35
5m 1 -- 1351.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
13:15
13:25
10m 1 -- 1423.4
Gonda Jn
(GD)
15:45
15:50
5m 1 2 1540.9
Basti
(BST)
16:55
17:00
5m 1 -- 1629.3
Khalilabad
(KLD)
17:27
17:29
2m 1 -- 1658.9
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
18:45
destination
1 -- 1692.8

Coach Position Of 02532 - Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved)

Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved) ( 02532 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
GEN

Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved) (02532) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1693 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Kalyan Jn at 15:10 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 18:45 on day 1.

02532 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved) has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 60 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1693 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Gorakhpur Jn in Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.