FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gorakhpur Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special - 02531 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Lucknow Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 325 , Distance: 277 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gorakhpur Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special - 02531

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special (02531) . Timing of Gorakhpur Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
05:45
00:00 1 2 0
Sahjanwa
(SWA)
06:11
06:13
02:00 1 1 17
Khalilabad
(KLD)
06:29
06:31
02:00 1 1 34
Basti
(BST)
06:55
06:57
02:00 1 1 64
Babhnan
(BV)
07:22
07:24
02:00 1 1 94
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
07:48
07:50
02:00 1 2 124
Gonda Jn
(GD)
08:25
08:28
03:00 1 1 152
Colonelganj
(CLJ)
08:52
08:54
02:00 1 1 181
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
09:56
09:58
02:00 1 1 241
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
10:34
10:36
02:00 1 1,2 266
Lucknow Jn
(LJN)
11:10
00:00 1 3 277

Coach Position Of 02531 - Gorakhpur Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special

Gorakhpur Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special ( 02531 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
C1
C2
C3
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
DL1

Gorakhpur Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special (02531) is a superfast starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Lucknow Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 277 and reaches its destination on day 1. Gorakhpur Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special-0 departs from Sahjanwa at 06:13 and arrives Lucknow Jn at 11:10 on day 1.

02531 Gorakhpur Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special ?

Ans. 277.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Lucknow Jn in Gorakhpur Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.