Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved) - 02531 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 27h 50m , Distance: 1693 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved) - 02531

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved) (02531) . Timing of Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
08:25
0 -- 0
Khalilabad
(KLD)
09:04
09:06
2m 0 -- 33.9
Basti
(BST)
09:30
09:35
5m 0 -- 63.5
Gonda Jn
(GD)
10:55
11:00
5m 0 -- 151.9
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
13:30
13:40
10m 0 -- 269.4
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
15:05
15:15
10m 0 -- 341.4
Orai
(ORAI)
17:24
17:26
2m 0 -- 447.8
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
18:55
19:05
10m 0 -- 561.7
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
23:10
23:20
10m 0 -- 853.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
00:55
01:00
5m 1 -- 945.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
05:25
05:35
10m 1 -- 1252.3
Igatpuri
(IGP)
09:10
09:25
15m 1 -- 1560
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
10:57
11:00
3m 1 -- 1641.6
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
12:15
destination
1 -- 1692.8

Coach Position Of 02531 - Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved)

Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved) ( 02531 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
GEN

Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved) (02531) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1693 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Khalilabad at 09:06 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 12:15 on day 1.

02531 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved) has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 61 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1693 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm in Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan SF Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.