FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Lucknow Jn Patliputra SF Special Fare Special - 02530 Train Schedule
(Lucknow Jn to Patliputra)

Runs on SUN MON TUE THU FRI
Classes 3A,CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 590 , Distance: 521 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Lucknow Jn Patliputra SF Special Fare Special - 02530

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Jn Patliputra SF Special Fare Special (02530) . Timing of Lucknow Jn Patliputra SF Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lucknow Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lucknow Jn
(LJN)
05:00
00:00 1 4 0
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
05:25
05:27
02:00 1 1 11
Gonda Jn
(GD)
07:30
07:33
03:00 1 2 125
Basti
(BST)
08:34
08:36
02:00 1 3 213
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
10:00
10:10
10:00 1 3 277
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
11:04
11:06
02:00 1 3 326
Siwan Jn
(SV)
12:03
12:08
05:00 1 1 395
Chhapra
(CPR)
13:05
13:10
05:00 1 3,5 457
Dighwara
(DGA)
13:46
13:48
02:00 1 2 487
Patliputra
(PPTA)
14:50
00:00 1 2 521

Coach Position Of 02530 - Lucknow Jn Patliputra SF Special Fare Special

Lucknow Jn Patliputra SF Special Fare Special ( 02530 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D8
D9
D10
D11
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
C2
C1
B1
B2
EOG

Lucknow Jn Patliputra SF Special Fare Special (02530) is a superfast starts from Lucknow Jn station and runs upto Patliputra.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 521 and reaches its destination on day 1. Lucknow Jn Patliputra SF Special Fare Special-0 departs from Badshahnagar at 05:27 and arrives Patliputra at 14:50 on day 1.

02530 Lucknow Jn Patliputra SF Special Fare Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow Jn Patliputra SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 521.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow Jn Patliputra SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Lucknow Jn Patliputra SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow Jn Patliputra SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lucknow Jn to Patliputra in Lucknow Jn Patliputra SF Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.