FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Patliputra Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special - 02529 Train Schedule
(Patliputra to Lucknow Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE THU FRI
Classes 3A,CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 615 , Distance: 521 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patliputra Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special - 02529

The table below shows the time schedule of Patliputra Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special (02529) . Timing of Patliputra Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patliputra

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patliputra
(PPTA)
16:30
00:00 1 2 0
Dighwara
(DGA)
17:05
17:07
02:00 1 1 33
Chhapra
(CPR)
18:06
18:11
05:00 1 1 64
Siwan Jn
(SV)
18:58
19:03
05:00 1 3 125
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
20:00
20:02
02:00 1 2 195
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
21:25
21:35
10:00 1 4 244
Basti
(BST)
22:35
22:38
03:00 1 1 307
Gonda Jn
(GD)
23:48
23:53
05:00 1 1 396
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
02:08
02:10
02:00 2 1 509
Lucknow Jn
(LJN)
02:45
00:00 2 4 521

Coach Position Of 02529 - Patliputra Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special

Patliputra Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special ( 02529 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B2
B1
C2
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
EOG

Patliputra Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special (02529) is a superfast starts from Patliputra station and runs upto Lucknow Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 521 and reaches its destination on day 2. Patliputra Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special-0 departs from Dighwara at 17:07 and arrives Lucknow Jn at 02:45 on day 2.

02529 Patliputra Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Patliputra Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 521.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patliputra Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patliputra Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patliputra Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patliputra to Lucknow Jn in Patliputra Lucknow Jn SF Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.