FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Special - 02528 Train Schedule
(Chandigarh to Ramnagar)

Runs on SUN
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 450 , Distance: 396 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Special - 02528

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Special (02528) . Timing of Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chandigarh

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chandigarh
(CDG)
16:05
00:00 1 0
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
16:46
16:55
09:00 1 45
YAMUNANAGAR JUD
(YJUD)
17:34
17:36
02:00 1 96
Saharanpur
(SRE)
18:10
18:20
10:00 1 126
Roorkee
(RK)
18:58
19:00
02:00 1 1 161
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
19:18
19:20
02:00 1 179
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
20:04
20:06
02:00 1 220
Moradabad
(MB)
21:45
21:50
05:00 1 319
Pipalsana
(PLS)
22:20
22:22
02:00 1 1 338
Kashipur
(KPV)
22:52
22:57
05:00 1 369
Ramnagar
(RMR)
23:35
00:00 1 396

Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Special (02528) is a superfast starts from Chandigarh station and runs upto Ramnagar.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 396 and reaches its destination on day 1. Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Special-0 departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 16:55 and arrives Ramnagar at 23:35 on day 1.

02528 Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Special ?

Ans. 396.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chandigarh to Ramnagar in Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.