FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special - 02522 Train Schedule
(Ernakulam Jn to Barauni Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 3710 , Distance: 3433 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special - 02522

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special (02522) . Timing of Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ernakulam Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
10:15
00:00 1 0
Aluva
(AWY)
10:35
10:37
02:00 1 20
Angamali
(AFK)
10:46
10:47
01:00 1 29
Chalakudi
(CKI)
11:00
11:01
01:00 1 44
Irinjalakuda
(IJK)
11:08
11:09
01:00 1 50
Thrisur
(TCR)
11:30
11:33
03:00 1 74
Wadakancheri
(WKI)
11:53
11:54
01:00 1 91
Ottappalam
(OTP)
12:58
13:00
02:00 1 118
Palakkad
(PGT)
13:35
13:40
05:00 1 149
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
15:22
15:25
03:00 1 205
Tiruppur
(TUP)
16:08
16:10
02:00 1 256
Erode Jn
(ED)
17:00
17:05
05:00 1 306
Salem Jn
(SA)
18:02
18:05
03:00 1 366
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
19:43
19:45
02:00 1 486
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
20:50
20:55
05:00 1 571
Chennai Central
(MAS)
23:05
23:30
25:00 1 5 700
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
01:41
01:43
02:00 2 837
Nellore
(NLR)
02:14
02:15
01:00 2 876
Ongole
(OGL)
03:39
03:40
01:00 2 992
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
05:35
05:40
05:00 2 1131
Khammam
(KMT)
07:30
07:32
02:00 2 1230
Warangal
(WL)
08:41
08:43
02:00 2 1338
Ramgundam
(RDM)
09:55
09:56
01:00 2 1439
Manchiryal
(MCI)
10:07
10:08
01:00 2 1453
Belampalli
(BPA)
10:21
10:22
01:00 2 1472
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
10:50
10:51
01:00 2 1511
Balharshah
(BPQ)
12:50
12:55
05:00 2 1581
Chandrapur
(CD)
13:13
13:15
02:00 2 1594
Sevagram
(SEGM)
14:58
15:00
02:00 2 3 1713
Nagpur
(NGP)
16:30
16:35
05:00 2 1 1789
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
18:58
19:00
02:00 2 3 1957
Betul
(BZU)
19:18
19:20
02:00 2 2 1981
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
19:55
19:56
01:00 2 1 2017
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
22:00
22:05
05:00 2 2 2088
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
00:01
00:05
04:00 3 2 2179
Lalitpur
(LAR)
02:43
02:45
02:00 3 2381
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
04:15
04:25
10:00 3 2471
Orai
(ORAI)
05:58
06:00
02:00 3 2585
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
06:38
06:40
02:00 3 2633
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
08:35
08:40
05:00 3 2692
Unnao Jn
(ON)
09:05
09:07
02:00 3 2709
Aishbagh
(ASH)
10:10
10:20
10:00 3 2763
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
10:39
10:42
03:00 3 1,2 2772
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
11:33
11:35
02:00 3 2796
Gonda Jn
(GD)
12:50
12:55
05:00 3 2885
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
13:27
13:29
02:00 3 2913
Basti
(BST)
14:15
14:18
03:00 3 2974
Khalilabad
(KLD)
14:42
14:44
02:00 3 3003
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
15:40
15:55
15:00 3 3037
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
16:59
17:01
02:00 3 3 3086
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
17:25
17:30
05:00 3 4 3107
Siwan Jn
(SV)
18:07
18:12
05:00 3 1 3156
Chhapra
(CPR)
19:22
19:27
05:00 3 3217
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
20:28
20:30
02:00 3 2 3271
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
20:40
20:45
05:00 3 4 3276
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
21:50
21:55
05:00 3 3330
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
22:45
22:50
05:00 3 3382
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
00:05
00:00 4 3433

Coach Position Of 02522 - Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special

Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special ( 02522 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
PC
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
D2
D1
DL2

Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special (02522) is a superfast starts from Ernakulam Jn station and runs upto Barauni Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 3433 and reaches its destination on day 4. Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special-0 departs from Aluva at 10:37 and arrives Barauni Jn at 00:05 on day 4.

02522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special has total 58 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 3433.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ernakulam Jn to Barauni Jn in Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 58 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.