FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kamakhya Mumbai LTT COVID 19 AC SF Special - 02520 Train Schedule
(Kamakhya to Lokmanya Tilak Term)

Runs on WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type ac-superfast
Travel Time: 2530 , Distance: 2560 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kamakhya Mumbai LTT COVID 19 AC SF Special - 02520

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya Mumbai LTT COVID 19 AC SF Special (02520) . Timing of Kamakhya Mumbai LTT COVID 19 AC SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kamakhya

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
21:00
00:00 1 0
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
21:40
21:42
02:00 1 41
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
23:28
23:30
02:00 1 150
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
01:05
01:07
02:00 2 275
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
03:10
03:20
10:00 2 401
Kishanganj
(KNE)
04:40
04:42
02:00 2 488
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
07:10
07:20
10:00 2 584
Naugachia
(NNA)
08:07
08:09
02:00 2 2 643
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
09:02
09:04
02:00 2 1 710
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
09:36
09:38
02:00 2 1 750
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
10:00
10:10
10:00 2 766
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
12:08
12:13
05:00 2 1 853
Patliputra
(PPTA)
13:10
13:20
10:00 2 2 874
Danapur
(DNR)
13:35
13:37
02:00 2 1A 880
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
17:00
17:10
10:00 2 1081
Mirzapur
(MZP)
18:13
18:15
02:00 2 1144
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
19:30
19:32
02:00 2 1225
Satna
(STA)
21:45
21:50
05:00 2 1395
Katni
(KTE)
23:05
23:10
05:00 2 1493
Jabalpur
(JBP)
00:25
00:35
10:00 3 1584
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:00
04:10
10:00 3 4 1829
Khandwa
(KNW)
06:30
06:32
02:00 3 3 2013
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
08:20
08:25
05:00 3 4 2136
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
08:53
08:55
02:00 3 1 2160
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
10:43
10:45
02:00 3 3 2320
Nasik Road
(NK)
11:42
11:45
03:00 3 2393
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:07
14:10
03:00 3 5 2525
Thane
(TNA)
14:27
14:30
03:00 3 8 2544
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
15:10
00:00 3 4 2560

Coach Position Of 02520 - Kamakhya Mumbai LTT COVID 19 AC SF Special

Kamakhya Mumbai LTT COVID 19 AC SF Special ( 02520 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
EOG

Kamakhya Mumbai LTT COVID 19 AC SF Special (02520) is a ac-superfast starts from Kamakhya station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Term.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2560 and reaches its destination on day 3. Kamakhya Mumbai LTT COVID 19 AC SF Special -0 departs from Rangiya Jn at 21:42 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Term at 15:10 on day 3.

02520 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT COVID 19 AC SF Special has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kamakhya Mumbai LTT COVID 19 AC SF Special ?

Ans. 2560.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kamakhya Mumbai LTT COVID 19 AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kamakhya Mumbai LTT COVID 19 AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kamakhya Mumbai LTT COVID 19 AC SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kamakhya to Lokmanya Tilak Term in Kamakhya Mumbai LTT COVID 19 AC SF Special train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.