Guwahati - Secunderabad Special - 02520 Train Schedule
(Guwahati to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 45h 40m , Distance: 2516 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Guwahati - Secunderabad Special - 02520

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati - Secunderabad Special (02520) . Timing of Guwahati - Secunderabad Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Guwahati

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Guwahati
(GHY)
origin
06:20
0 -- 0
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
06:35
06:37
2m 0 -- 6.8
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
07:15
07:20
5m 0 -- 47.6
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
09:35
09:40
5m 0 -- 156.7
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
11:03
11:05
2m 0 -- 263.2
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
11:30
11:32
2m 0 -- 282
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
14:10
14:25
15m 0 -- 407.5
KishanGanj
(KNE)
15:20
15:30
10m 0 -- 494.8
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
16:24
16:26
2m 0 -- 552.3
Malda Town
(MLDT)
18:30
18:45
15m 0 -- 642.5
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
19:17
19:19
2m 0 -- 677.7
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
21:03
21:05
2m 0 -- 766.5
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
21:53
21:58
5m 0 -- 827
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
00:45
01:05
20m 1 -- 972.1
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
02:45
03:00
15m 1 -- 1087
Balasore
(BLS)
04:25
04:27
2m 1 -- 1203.1
Bhadrak
(BHC)
05:23
05:25
2m 1 -- 1265.6
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
05:56
05:58
2m 1 -- 1309.2
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
06:55
07:00
5m 1 -- 1381.2
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
07:40
07:45
5m 1 -- 1408.9
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
08:20
08:40
20m 1 -- 1428.1
Balugaon
(BALU)
09:28
09:30
2m 1 -- 1499.1
Brahmapur
(BAM)
10:20
10:25
5m 1 -- 1575.2
Palasa
(PSA)
12:00
12:02
2m 1 -- 1649.6
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
12:53
12:55
2m 1 -- 1722.5
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
13:50
13:55
5m 1 -- 1792
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
15:05
15:50
45m 1 -- 1853.2
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
18:53
18:55
2m 1 -- 2053.8
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
21:40
22:00
20m 1 -- 2202.8
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
04:00
destination
2 -- 2516

Coach Position Of 02520 - Guwahati - Secunderabad Special

Guwahati - Secunderabad Special ( 02520 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
B1
B2
B3
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
SLR
HWH

Guwahati - Secunderabad Special (02520) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Guwahati station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2516 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Guwahati - Secunderabad Special-0 departs from Kamakhya Jn at 06:37 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 04:00 on day 2.

02520 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Guwahati - Secunderabad Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Guwahati - Secunderabad Special ?

Ans. 2516 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Guwahati - Secunderabad Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Guwahati - Secunderabad Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Guwahati - Secunderabad Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Guwahati to Secunderabad Jn in Guwahati - Secunderabad Special train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.