FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC SF Special - 02519 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Pune Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type ac-superfast
Travel Time: 2675 , Distance: 2560 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC SF Special - 02519

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC SF Special (02519) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
07:50
00:00 1 0
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
origin
09:30
0 -- 0
Thane
(TNA)
08:08
08:10
02:00 1 7 17
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
08:32
08:35
03:00 1 4 35
Nasik Road
(NK)
11:02
11:05
03:00 1 1 167
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
11:53
11:55
02:00 1 240
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
13:43
13:45
02:00 1 3 400
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
14:20
14:25
05:00 1 3 424
Khandwa
(KNW)
16:22
16:25
03:00 1 2 547
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
18:40
18:50
10:00 1 5,7 731
Jabalpur
(JBP)
22:30
22:40
10:00 1 5 976
Katni
(KTE)
23:50
23:55
05:00 1 1067
Satna
(STA)
01:15
01:20
05:00 2 1165
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
04:18
04:20
02:00 2 1335
Mirzapur
(MZP)
05:23
05:25
02:00 2 1416
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
07:08
07:18
10:00 2 1479
Danapur
(DNR)
09:38
09:40
02:00 2 1680
Thrissur
(TCR)
10:47
10:50
3m 0 -- 74
Patliputra
(PPTA)
10:15
10:25
10:00 2 1 1686
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
11:05
11:10
05:00 2 1707
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
12:30
12:40
10:00 2 1795
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
13:01
13:03
02:00 2 2 1810
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
13:46
13:48
02:00 2 2 1850
Naugachia
(NNA)
14:46
14:48
02:00 2 1 1917
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
16:30
16:40
10:00 2 1976
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
11:55
12:00
5m 0 -- 107.1
Kishanganj
(KNE)
18:00
18:02
02:00 2 2072
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
19:55
20:10
15:00 2 2159
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
22:30
22:32
02:00 2 2285
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
01:05
01:07
02:00 3 2410
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
02:48
02:50
02:00 3 2519
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
04:25
00:00 3 2560
Tirur
(TIR)
12:39
12:40
1m 0 -- 152.1
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
13:30
13:35
5m 0 -- 193.3
Thalassery
(TLY)
14:36
14:37
1m 0 -- 261.6
Kannur Main
(CAN)
15:15
15:20
5m 0 -- 282.3
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
16:28
16:29
1m 0 -- 368.4
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
18:00
18:15
15m 0 -- 415.6
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
22:45
22:55
10m 0 -- 728.8
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
00:02
00:04
2m 1 -- 804.3
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
08:10
08:35
25m 1 -- 1243.1
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
11:20
destination
1 -- 1362.8

Coach Position Of 02519 - Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC SF Special

Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC SF Special ( 02519 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC SF Special (02519) is a ac-superfast starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2560 and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC SF Special -0 departs from Ernakulam Jn at 09:30 and arrives Pune Jn at 11:20 on day 1.

02519 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC SF Special has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC SF Special ?

Ans. 2560.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Pune Jn in Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC SF Special train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.