Patna - Kamakhya (Weekly) AC Summer Special - 02519 Train Schedule
(Ernakulam Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC Express Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 18h 15m , Distance: 898 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Patna - Kamakhya (Weekly) AC Summer Special - 02519

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Kamakhya (Weekly) AC Summer Special (02519) . Timing of Patna - Kamakhya (Weekly) AC Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ernakulam Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
origin
09:30
0 -- 0
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
11:30
0 -- 0
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
12:12
12:14
2m 0 -- 45.3
Thrissur
(TCR)
10:47
10:50
3m 0 -- 74
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
11:55
12:00
5m 0 -- 107.1
Mokama
(MKA)
13:20
13:22
2m 0 -- 89.2
Tirur
(TIR)
12:39
12:40
1m 0 -- 152.1
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
13:30
13:35
5m 0 -- 193.3
Begusarai
(BGS)
14:40
14:42
2m 0 -- 123.2
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
15:28
15:30
2m 0 -- 163.2
Thalassery
(TLY)
14:36
14:37
1m 0 -- 261.6
Kannur Main
(CAN)
15:15
15:20
5m 0 -- 282.3
Naugachia
(NNA)
16:40
16:42
2m 0 -- 230.2
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
18:50
19:00
10m 0 -- 287.7
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
16:28
16:29
1m 0 -- 368.4
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
18:00
18:15
15m 0 -- 415.6
KishanGanj
(KNE)
20:35
20:37
2m 0 -- 384.1
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
22:40
22:50
10m 0 -- 471.5
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
22:45
22:55
10m 0 -- 728.8
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
00:02
00:04
2m 1 -- 804.3
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
00:45
00:47
2m 1 -- 597
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
01:03
01:05
2m 1 -- 615.8
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
03:00
03:02
2m 1 -- 722.2
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
03:42
03:44
2m 1 -- 773.7
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
05:45
destination
1 -- 897.7
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
08:10
08:35
25m 1 -- 1243.1
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
11:20
destination
1 -- 1362.8

Coach Position Of 02519 - Patna - Kamakhya (Weekly) AC Summer Special

Patna - Kamakhya (Weekly) AC Summer Special ( 02519 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
H1
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
A3
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

Patna - Kamakhya (Weekly) AC Summer Special (02519) is a AC Express Rake starts from Ernakulam Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 898 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Patna - Kamakhya (Weekly) AC Summer Special-0 departs from Patna Jn at 11:30 and arrives Pune Jn at 11:20 on day 1.

02519 Patna - Kamakhya (Weekly) AC Summer Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna - Kamakhya (Weekly) AC Summer Special ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna - Kamakhya (Weekly) AC Summer Special ?

Ans. 898 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna - Kamakhya (Weekly) AC Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Patna - Kamakhya (Weekly) AC Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna - Kamakhya (Weekly) AC Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ernakulam Jn to Pune Jn in Patna - Kamakhya (Weekly) AC Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.