FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Guwahati Kolkata AC Puja Special - 02518 Train Schedule
(Guwahati to Patna Jn)

Runs on TUE FRI
Classes 3A
Type garib-rath
Travel Time: 1080 , Distance: 1004 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Guwahati Kolkata AC Puja Special - 02518

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Kolkata AC Puja Special (02518) . Timing of Guwahati Kolkata AC Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Guwahati

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Guwahati
(GHY)
origin
23:45
0 -- 0
Guwahati
(GHY)
21:00
00:00 1 0
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
22:55
22:57
02:00 1 131
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
00:01
00:03
02:00 2 182
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
00:28
00:30
02:00 2 210
New Alipurdaur
(NOQ)
01:23
01:25
02:00 2 289
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
01:44
01:46
02:00 2 308
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
03:50
04:00
10:00 2 433
Kishanganj
(KNE)
05:04
05:06
02:00 2 520
Malda Town
(MLDT)
08:15
08:25
10:00 2 668
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
10:20
10:25
05:00 2 783
Katwa
(KWAE)
11:41
11:43
02:00 2 856
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
12:15
12:17
02:00 2 895
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
13:31
13:33
02:00 2 961
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
15:00
00:00 2 1004
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
02:05
02:07
2m 1 -- 156.7
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
02:35
02:37
2m 1 -- 184.5
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
03:30
03:32
2m 1 -- 263.2
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
04:00
04:05
5m 1 -- 282
Dhupguri
(DQG)
04:58
05:00
2m 1 -- 342.1
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
06:20
06:35
15m 1 -- 407.5
KishanGanj
(KNE)
07:43
07:45
2m 1 -- 494.8
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
08:40
08:42
2m 1 -- 552.3
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
10:05
10:20
15m 1 -- 591.2
Naugachia
(NNA)
11:15
11:17
2m 1 -- 648.7
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
12:35
12:40
5m 1 -- 706.8
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
12:50
12:55
5m 1 -- 715.7
Begusarai
(BGS)
13:25
13:27
2m 1 -- 755.7
Mokama
(MKA)
14:25
14:27
2m 1 -- 789.7
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
15:50
destination
1 -- 878.9

Coach Position Of 02518 - Guwahati Kolkata AC Puja Special

Guwahati Kolkata AC Puja Special ( 02518 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
HA1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
SLR

Guwahati Kolkata AC Puja Special (02518) is a garib-rath starts from Guwahati station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1004 and reaches its destination on day 1. Guwahati Kolkata AC Puja Special-0 departs from Guwahati at 21:00 and arrives Patna Jn at 15:50 on day 1.

02518 Guwahati Kolkata AC Puja Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Guwahati Kolkata AC Puja Special ?

Ans. 1004.

Q. Is pantry car available in Guwahati Kolkata AC Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Guwahati Kolkata AC Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Guwahati Kolkata AC Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Guwahati to Patna Jn in Guwahati Kolkata AC Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.