FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kolkata Guwahati AC Puja Special - 02517 Train Schedule
(Kolkata Chitpur to Guwahati)

Runs on WED SAT
Classes 3A
Type garib-rath
Travel Time: 1095 , Distance: 1004 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kolkata Guwahati AC Puja Special - 02517

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Guwahati AC Puja Special (02517) . Timing of Kolkata Guwahati AC Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata Chitpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
21:40
00:00 1 0
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
02:00
0 -- 0
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
22:52
22:54
02:00 1 43
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
23:48
23:50
02:00 1 109
Katwa
(KWAE)
00:26
00:28
02:00 2 148
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
01:46
01:51
05:00 2 221
Malda Town
(MLDT)
04:00
04:10
10:00 2 336
Kishanganj
(KNE)
06:00
06:02
02:00 2 484
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
07:45
07:55
10:00 2 571
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
10:00
10:02
02:00 2 696
New Alipurdaur
(NOQ)
10:26
10:28
02:00 2 715
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
11:33
11:35
02:00 2 794
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
12:20
12:22
02:00 2 822
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
13:05
13:07
02:00 2 873
Guwahati
(GHY)
15:55
00:00 2 1004
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
03:12
03:14
2m 0 -- 43.2
Katwa Jn
(KWAE)
04:53
04:55
2m 0 -- 148.2
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
06:12
06:17
5m 0 -- 221.1
Malda Town
(MLDT)
08:20
08:30
10m 0 -- 335.9
KishanGanj
(KNE)
10:21
10:23
2m 0 -- 483.6
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
12:05
12:25
20m 0 -- 570.9
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
14:45
14:47
2m 0 -- 696.4
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
15:44
15:45
1m 0 -- 793.9
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
16:55
16:57
2m 0 -- 821.7
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
17:38
17:40
2m 0 -- 873.1
Guwahati
(GHY)
20:00
destination
0 -- 1003.9

Coach Position Of 02517 - Kolkata Guwahati AC Puja Special

Kolkata Guwahati AC Puja Special ( 02517 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A3
A2
A1
HA1
SLR

Kolkata Guwahati AC Puja Special (02517) is a garib-rath starts from Kolkata Chitpur station and runs upto Guwahati.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1004 and reaches its destination on day 0. Kolkata Guwahati AC Puja Special-0 departs from Kolkata at 02:00 and arrives Guwahati at 20:00 on day 0.

02517 Kolkata Guwahati AC Puja Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata Guwahati AC Puja Special ?

Ans. 1004.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata Guwahati AC Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata Guwahati AC Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata Guwahati AC Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata Chitpur to Guwahati in Kolkata Guwahati AC Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.