Santragachi - Secunderabad Special Fare Special - 02514 Train Schedule
(Santragachi Jn to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 29h 10m , Distance: 1537 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Santragachi - Secunderabad Special Fare Special - 02514

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi - Secunderabad Special Fare Special (02514) . Timing of Santragachi - Secunderabad Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Santragachi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
origin
11:20
0 -- 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
13:00
13:10
10m 0 -- 107.6
Balasore
(BLS)
14:28
14:30
2m 0 -- 223.7
Bhadrak
(BHC)
15:45
15:47
2m 0 -- 286.2
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
17:05
17:07
2m 0 -- 401.8
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
17:45
17:47
2m 0 -- 429.5
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
18:15
18:30
15m 0 -- 448.6
Brahmapur
(BAM)
20:30
20:35
5m 0 -- 595.8
Palasa
(PSA)
22:33
22:35
2m 0 -- 670.1
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
23:25
23:27
2m 0 -- 743.1
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
00:45
00:50
5m 1 -- 812.6
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
02:30
02:50
20m 1 -- 873.8
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
04:55
04:57
2m 1 -- 1024.3
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
05:40
05:42
2m 1 -- 1074.4
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
06:30
06:32
2m 1 -- 1115.9
Eluru
(EE)
07:30
07:32
2m 1 -- 1163.7
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
09:10
09:30
20m 1 -- 1223.3
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
10:30
10:35
5m 1 -- 1255.2
Miryalaguda
(MRGA)
13:00
13:01
1m 1 -- 1389.1
Nalgonda
(NLDA)
13:33
13:34
1m 1 -- 1426.8
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
16:30
destination
1 -- 1536.6

Santragachi - Secunderabad Special Fare Special (02514) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Santragachi Jn station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1537 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Santragachi - Secunderabad Special Fare Special-0 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 13:10 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 16:30 on day 1.

02514 Santragachi - Secunderabad Special Fare Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Santragachi - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Santragachi - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 1537 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Santragachi - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Santragachi - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Santragachi - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Santragachi Jn to Secunderabad Jn in Santragachi - Secunderabad Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.