FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Guwahati Secunderabad Festival Special - 02514 Train Schedule
(Guwahati to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2715 , Distance: 2506 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Guwahati Secunderabad Festival Special - 02514

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Secunderabad Festival Special (02514) . Timing of Guwahati Secunderabad Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Guwahati

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Guwahati
(GHY)
06:20
00:00 1 0
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
origin
11:20
0 -- 0
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
06:35
06:37
02:00 1 7
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
07:17
07:22
05:00 1 1 48
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
09:45
09:50
05:00 1 157
New Alipurdaur
(NOQ)
11:12
11:14
02:00 1 2 263
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
11:35
11:40
05:00 1 282
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
14:15
14:40
25:00 1 3 408
Kishanganj
(KNE)
15:55
15:57
02:00 1 2 495
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
16:45
16:47
02:00 1 1 552
Malda Town
(MLDT)
18:50
19:00
10:00 1 643
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
19:32
19:34
02:00 1 678
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
21:16
21:18
02:00 1 767
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
22:05
22:10
05:00 1 2 827
Dankuni
(DKAE)
00:08
00:10
02:00 2 959
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
02:30
02:45
15:00 2 1077
Balasore
(BLS)
04:18
04:20
02:00 2 2 1193
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
05:23
05:25
02:00 2 2 1256
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
05:56
05:58
02:00 2 3 1299
Cuttack
(CTC)
06:55
07:00
05:00 2 1371
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
07:45
07:50
05:00 2 1399
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
08:10
08:30
20:00 2 1418
Balugaon
(BALU)
09:15
09:17
02:00 2 1489
Brahmapur
(BAM)
10:20
10:25
05:00 2 1565
Palasa
(PSA)
11:53
11:55
02:00 2 1640
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
12:47
12:49
02:00 2 1713
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
13:45
13:50
05:00 2 1782
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
14:55
15:15
20:00 2 1843
Rajamundry
(RJY)
17:53
17:55
02:00 2 2044
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
20:05
20:15
10:00 2 2193
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
21:25
21:30
05:00 2 2225
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
03:35
00:00 3 2506
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
13:00
13:10
10m 0 -- 107.6
Balasore
(BLS)
14:28
14:30
2m 0 -- 223.7
Bhadrak
(BHC)
15:45
15:47
2m 0 -- 286.2
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
17:05
17:07
2m 0 -- 401.8
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
17:45
17:47
2m 0 -- 429.5
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
18:15
18:30
15m 0 -- 448.6
Brahmapur
(BAM)
20:30
20:35
5m 0 -- 595.8
Palasa
(PSA)
22:33
22:35
2m 0 -- 670.1
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
23:25
23:27
2m 0 -- 743.1
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
00:45
00:50
5m 1 -- 812.6
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
02:30
02:50
20m 1 -- 873.8
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
04:55
04:57
2m 1 -- 1024.3
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
05:40
05:42
2m 1 -- 1074.4
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
06:30
06:32
2m 1 -- 1115.9
Eluru
(EE)
07:30
07:32
2m 1 -- 1163.7
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
09:10
09:30
20m 1 -- 1223.3
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
10:30
10:35
5m 1 -- 1255.2
Miryalaguda
(MRGA)
13:00
13:01
1m 1 -- 1389.1
Nalgonda
(NLDA)
13:33
13:34
1m 1 -- 1426.8
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
16:30
destination
1 -- 1536.6

Coach Position Of 02514 - Guwahati Secunderabad Festival Special

Guwahati Secunderabad Festival Special ( 02514 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
B1
A1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
D2
DL2

Guwahati Secunderabad Festival Special (02514) is a superfast starts from Guwahati station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2506 and reaches its destination on day 1. Guwahati Secunderabad Festival Special-0 departs from Santragachi Jn at 11:20 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 16:30 on day 1.

02514 Guwahati Secunderabad Festival Special has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Guwahati Secunderabad Festival Special ?

Ans. 2506.

Q. Is pantry car available in Guwahati Secunderabad Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Guwahati Secunderabad Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Guwahati Secunderabad Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Guwahati to Secunderabad Jn in Guwahati Secunderabad Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.