FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Secunderabad Guwahati Festival Special - 02513 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2665 , Distance: 2506 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Secunderabad Guwahati Festival Special - 02513

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Guwahati Festival Special (02513) . Timing of Secunderabad Guwahati Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
16:35
00:00 1 0
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
07:30
0 -- 0
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
21:10
21:15
05:00 1 281
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:05
22:15
10:00 1 313
Rajamundry
(RJY)
00:23
00:25
02:00 2 462
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
04:20
04:40
20:00 2 663
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
05:35
05:37
02:00 2 724
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
06:31
06:33
02:00 2 2 793
Palasa
(PSA)
07:35
07:37
02:00 2 866
Brahmapur
(BAM)
08:27
08:32
05:00 2 1 941
Balugaon
(BALU)
09:24
09:26
02:00 2 1017
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
10:25
10:40
15:00 2 1088
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
11:05
11:10
05:00 2 1107
Cuttack
(CTC)
11:43
11:45
02:00 2 1135
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
12:44
12:46
02:00 2 2 1207
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
13:48
13:50
02:00 2 3 1250
Balasore
(BLS)
14:40
14:42
02:00 2 3 1313
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
16:20
16:25
05:00 2 1429
Dankuni
(DKAE)
18:53
18:55
02:00 2 1547
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
20:40
20:45
05:00 2 1 1679
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
21:41
21:43
02:00 2 1740
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
23:17
23:19
02:00 2 1828
Malda Town
(MLDT)
00:25
00:35
10:00 3 1864
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
01:50
01:52
02:00 3 2 1954
Kishanganj
(KNE)
02:37
02:39
02:00 3 1 2011
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
04:20
04:35
15:00 3 1,2 2099
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
07:12
07:14
02:00 3 2224
New Alipurdaur
(NOQ)
07:37
07:39
02:00 3 1 2243
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
09:20
09:25
05:00 3 2349
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
11:25
11:30
05:00 3 2458
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
12:25
12:27
02:00 3 2499
Guwahati
(GHY)
13:00
00:00 3 2506
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:05
13:15
10m 0 -- 348.5
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
15:25
15:27
2m 0 -- 497.4
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
19:10
19:30
20m 0 -- 698.1
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
20:28
20:33
5m 0 -- 759.2
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
21:30
21:32
2m 0 -- 828.7
Palasa
(PSA)
22:45
22:47
2m 0 -- 901.7
Brahmapur
(BAM)
23:50
23:55
5m 0 -- 976.1
Balugaon
(BALU)
00:53
00:55
2m 1 -- 1052.2
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
02:00
02:10
10m 1 -- 1123.2
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
02:35
02:40
5m 1 -- 1142.3
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
03:15
03:20
5m 1 -- 1170
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
04:20
04:22
2m 1 -- 1242.2
Bhadrak
(BHC)
05:28
05:30
2m 1 -- 1285.7
Balasore
(BLS)
06:15
06:17
2m 1 -- 1348.2
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
08:15
08:30
15m 1 -- 1464.3
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
10:03
10:05
2m 1 -- 1571.9
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
10:55
destination
1 -- 1579.3

Coach Position Of 02513 - Secunderabad Guwahati Festival Special

Secunderabad Guwahati Festival Special ( 02513 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D2
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
A1
B1
D1
DL1

Secunderabad Guwahati Festival Special (02513) is a superfast starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2506 and reaches its destination on day 1. Secunderabad Guwahati Festival Special-0 departs from Secunderabad Jn at 07:30 and arrives Howrah Jn at 10:55 on day 1.

02513 Secunderabad Guwahati Festival Special has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad Guwahati Festival Special ?

Ans. 2506.

Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad Guwahati Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad Guwahati Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad Guwahati Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Howrah Jn in Secunderabad Guwahati Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.