Secunderabad - Howrah One Way Special - 02513 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 27h 25m , Distance: 1579 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Secunderabad - Howrah One Way Special - 02513

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Howrah One Way Special (02513) . Timing of Secunderabad - Howrah One Way Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
07:30
0 -- 0
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:05
13:15
10m 0 -- 348.5
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
15:25
15:27
2m 0 -- 497.4
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
19:10
19:30
20m 0 -- 698.1
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
20:28
20:33
5m 0 -- 759.2
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
21:30
21:32
2m 0 -- 828.7
Palasa
(PSA)
22:45
22:47
2m 0 -- 901.7
Brahmapur
(BAM)
23:50
23:55
5m 0 -- 976.1
Balugaon
(BALU)
00:53
00:55
2m 1 -- 1052.2
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
02:00
02:10
10m 1 -- 1123.2
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
02:35
02:40
5m 1 -- 1142.3
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
03:15
03:20
5m 1 -- 1170
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
04:20
04:22
2m 1 -- 1242.2
Bhadrak
(BHC)
05:28
05:30
2m 1 -- 1285.7
Balasore
(BLS)
06:15
06:17
2m 1 -- 1348.2
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
08:15
08:30
15m 1 -- 1464.3
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
10:03
10:05
2m 1 -- 1571.9
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
10:55
destination
1 -- 1579.3

Secunderabad - Howrah One Way Special (02513) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1579 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Secunderabad - Howrah One Way Special-0 departs from Vijayawada Jn at 13:15 and arrives Howrah Jn at 10:55 on day 1.

02513 Secunderabad - Howrah One Way Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Secunderabad - Howrah One Way Special ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad - Howrah One Way Special ?

Ans. 1579 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad - Howrah One Way Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad - Howrah One Way Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad - Howrah One Way Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Howrah Jn in Secunderabad - Howrah One Way Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.