FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special - 02512 Train Schedule
(Kochuveli to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on MON TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 3445 , Distance: 3236 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special - 02512

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special (02512) . Timing of Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kochuveli

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
06:15
00:00 1 0
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
07:05
07:08
03:00 1 58
Kayankulam Jn
(KYJ)
07:43
07:45
02:00 1 98
Harippad
(HAD)
08:00
08:01
01:00 1 111
Ambalapuzha
(AMPA)
08:16
08:17
01:00 1 130
Alleppey
(ALLP)
08:29
08:32
03:00 1 142
Shertalai
(SRTL)
08:59
09:00
01:00 1 166
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
10:10
10:15
05:00 1 199
Aluva
(AWY)
10:35
10:37
02:00 1 218
Angamali
(AFK)
10:46
10:47
01:00 1 228
Chalakudi
(CKI)
11:00
11:01
01:00 1 243
Irinjalakuda
(IJK)
11:08
11:09
01:00 1 249
Thrisur
(TCR)
11:30
11:33
03:00 1 273
Wadakancheri
(WKI)
11:53
11:54
01:00 1 290
Ottappalam
(OTP)
12:58
13:00
02:00 1 317
Palakkad
(PGT)
13:35
13:40
05:00 1 348
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
15:22
15:25
03:00 1 404
Tiruppur
(TUP)
16:08
16:10
02:00 1 455
Erode Jn
(ED)
17:00
17:05
05:00 1 505
Salem Jn
(SA)
18:02
18:05
03:00 1 565
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
19:43
19:45
02:00 1 685
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
20:50
20:55
05:00 1 2 769
Chennai Central
(MAS)
23:05
23:30
25:00 1 899
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
01:30
01:32
02:00 2 1036
Nellore
(NLR)
02:01
02:02
01:00 2 1075
Ongole
(OGL)
03:19
03:20
01:00 2 1191
Chirala
(CLX)
03:59
04:00
01:00 2 1241
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
05:50
05:55
05:00 2 1330
Khammam
(KMT)
07:22
07:24
02:00 2 1429
Warangal
(WL)
08:34
08:36
02:00 2 1536
Ramgundam
(RDM)
10:00
10:01
01:00 2 1638
Manchiryal
(MCI)
10:12
10:13
01:00 2 1651
Belampalli
(BPA)
10:26
10:27
01:00 2 1671
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
11:05
11:06
01:00 2 1710
Balharshah
(BPQ)
12:50
12:55
05:00 2 1780
Chandrapur
(CD)
13:13
13:15
02:00 2 1793
Sevagram
(SEGM)
14:58
15:00
02:00 2 3 1912
Nagpur
(NGP)
16:30
16:35
05:00 2 1 1988
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
18:58
19:00
02:00 2 3 2156
Betul
(BZU)
19:18
19:20
02:00 2 2 2179
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
19:56
19:57
01:00 2 1 2216
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
21:58
22:05
07:00 2 2286
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
00:01
00:05
04:00 3 2378
Lalitpur
(LAR)
02:43
02:45
02:00 3 2580
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
04:15
04:25
10:00 3 2670
Orai
(ORAI)
05:58
06:00
02:00 3 2784
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
06:38
06:40
02:00 3 2832
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
08:35
08:40
05:00 3 2890
Unnao Jn
(ON)
09:05
09:07
02:00 3 2908
Aishbagh
(ASH)
10:10
10:20
10:00 3 2962
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
10:39
10:42
03:00 3 2970
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
11:33
11:35
02:00 3 2995
Gonda Jn
(GD)
12:50
12:55
05:00 3 3084
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
13:17
13:19
02:00 3 3112
Basti
(BST)
14:05
14:08
03:00 3 3172
Khalilabad
(KLD)
14:32
14:34
02:00 3 3202
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
15:40
00:00 3 3236

Coach Position Of 02512 - Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special

Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special ( 02512 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D1
D2
D3
D4
EOG

Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special (02512) is a superfast starts from Kochuveli station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 3236 and reaches its destination on day 3. Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special-0 departs from Kollam Jn at 07:08 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 15:40 on day 3.

02512 Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special has total 57 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 3236.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kochuveli to Gorakhpur Jn in Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 57 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.