FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special - 02511 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Kochuveli)

Runs on THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 3465 , Distance: 3236 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special - 02511

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special (02511) . Timing of Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
06:35
00:00 1 9 0
Khalilabad
(KLD)
07:13
07:15
02:00 1 34
Basti
(BST)
07:41
07:44
03:00 1 64
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
08:26
08:28
02:00 1 124
Gonda Jn
(GD)
09:00
09:05
05:00 1 152
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
10:25
10:27
02:00 1 241
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
11:01
11:04
03:00 1 266
Aishbagh
(ASH)
11:40
11:50
10:00 1 274
Unnao Jn
(ON)
12:40
12:42
02:00 1 328
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
13:17
13:22
05:00 1 346
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
14:13
14:15
02:00 1 404
Orai
(ORAI)
14:50
14:52
02:00 1 452
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
16:35
16:45
10:00 1 566
Lalitpur
(LAR)
17:48
17:50
02:00 1 656
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
20:55
21:00
05:00 1 858
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
22:40
22:50
10:00 1 950
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
23:49
23:50
01:00 1 2 1020
Betul
(BZU)
00:30
00:32
02:00 2 1 1057
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
00:52
00:54
02:00 2 2 1080
Nagpur
(NGP)
03:55
04:00
05:00 2 2 1248
Sevagram
(SEGM)
05:00
05:02
02:00 2 4 1324
Chandrapur
(CD)
06:33
06:35
02:00 2 1443
Balharshah
(BPQ)
07:40
07:45
05:00 2 1456
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
08:50
08:51
01:00 2 1526
Belampalli
(BPA)
09:35
09:36
01:00 2 1565
Manchiryal
(MCI)
09:44
09:45
01:00 2 1585
Ramgundam
(RDM)
09:53
09:54
01:00 2 1598
Warangal
(WL)
11:39
11:41
02:00 2 1700
Khammam
(KMT)
13:07
13:09
02:00 2 1807
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
15:20
15:30
10:00 2 1906
Chirala
(CLX)
16:48
16:50
02:00 2 1995
Ongole
(OGL)
17:23
17:25
02:00 2 2045
Nellore
(NLR)
18:48
18:50
02:00 2 2161
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
19:48
19:50
02:00 2 2200
Chennai Central
(MAS)
22:45
23:10
25:00 2 2337
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
01:18
01:20
02:00 3 1 2467
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
02:23
02:25
02:00 3 2551
Salem Jn
(SA)
03:52
03:55
03:00 3 2671
Erode Jn
(ED)
04:55
05:00
05:00 3 2731
Tiruppur
(TUP)
05:43
05:45
02:00 3 2781
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
06:47
06:50
03:00 3 2832
Palakkad
(PGT)
07:55
08:00
05:00 3 2888
Ottappalam
(OTP)
08:24
08:25
01:00 3 2919
Wadakancheri
(WKI)
09:16
09:17
01:00 3 2946
Thrisur
(TCR)
09:32
09:35
03:00 3 2963
Irinjalakuda
(IJK)
09:54
09:55
01:00 3 2987
Chalakudi
(CKI)
10:02
10:03
01:00 3 2993
Angamali
(AFK)
10:22
10:23
01:00 3 3008
Aluva
(AWY)
10:33
10:35
02:00 3 3018
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
10:58
11:00
02:00 3 3035
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
11:20
11:25
05:00 3 3037
Shertalai
(SRTL)
11:59
12:00
01:00 3 3070
Alleppey
(ALLP)
12:27
12:30
03:00 3 3094
Ambalapuzha
(AMPA)
12:49
12:50
01:00 3 3106
Harippad
(HAD)
13:14
13:15
01:00 3 3125
Kayankulam Jn
(KYJ)
13:43
13:45
02:00 3 3138
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
14:32
14:35
03:00 3 3178
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
16:20
00:00 3 3236

Coach Position Of 02511 - Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special

Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special ( 02511 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D1
D2
D3
D4
EOG

Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special (02511) is a superfast starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Kochuveli.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 3236 and reaches its destination on day 3. Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special-0 departs from Khalilabad at 07:15 and arrives Kochuveli at 16:20 on day 3.

02511 Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special has total 58 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 3236.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Kochuveli in Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 58 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.