FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) COVID 19 SF Special - 02510 Train Schedule
(Guwahati to Bengaluru Cant)

Runs on SUN MON SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 3150 , Distance: 2973 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) COVID 19 SF Special - 02510

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) COVID 19 SF Special (02510) . Timing of Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Guwahati

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Guwahati
(GHY)
06:20
00:00 1 0
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
06:35
06:37
02:00 1 1 7
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
07:17
07:22
05:00 1 1 48
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
08:15
08:17
02:00 1 113
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
09:45
09:50
05:00 1 1 157
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
10:18
10:20
02:00 1 1 185
New Alipurdaur
(NOQ)
11:12
11:14
02:00 1 2 263
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
11:35
11:37
02:00 1 282
Dhupguri
(DQG)
12:28
12:30
02:00 1 1 342
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
13:10
13:12
02:00 1 1 374
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
14:15
14:40
25:00 1 2,3 408
Kishanganj
(KNE)
15:45
15:47
02:00 1 2 495
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
16:33
16:35
02:00 1 1 552
Malda Town
(MLDT)
18:50
19:00
10:00 1 2 643
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
19:32
19:34
02:00 1 1 678
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
21:28
21:30
02:00 1 1 767
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
22:14
22:17
03:00 1 2 827
Dankuni
(DKAE)
00:10
00:15
05:00 2 959
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
02:30
02:35
05:00 2 3 1077
Balasore
(BLS)
04:18
04:20
02:00 2 2 1193
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
05:23
05:25
02:00 2 2 1256
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
05:56
05:58
02:00 2 3 1299
Cuttack
(CTC)
06:55
07:00
05:00 2 3 1371
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
07:45
07:50
05:00 2 4 1399
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
08:10
08:30
20:00 2 4 1418
Balugaon
(BALU)
09:15
09:17
02:00 2 1489
Brahmapur
(BAM)
10:20
10:25
05:00 2 2 1565
Palasa
(PSA)
11:53
11:55
02:00 2 1640
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
12:47
12:49
02:00 2 3 1713
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
13:45
13:50
05:00 2 1 1782
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
14:55
15:15
20:00 2 1843
Rajamundry
(RJY)
17:53
17:55
02:00 2 1 2044
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
20:30
20:40
10:00 2 2193
Perambur
(PER)
03:05
03:15
10:00 3 2 2624
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
04:08
04:10
02:00 3 1 2687
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
05:15
05:35
20:00 3 1 2748
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
06:53
06:55
02:00 3 2832
Bangarapet
(BWT)
08:44
08:45
01:00 3 3 2907
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
09:48
09:50
02:00 3 2963
Bengaluru East
(BNCE)
10:09
10:10
01:00 3 2970
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
10:50
00:00 3 2973

Coach Position Of 02510 - Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) COVID 19 SF Special

Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) COVID 19 SF Special ( 02510 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D4
D3
A1
B1
A2
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
D1

Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) COVID 19 SF Special (02510) is a superfast starts from Guwahati station and runs upto Bengaluru Cant.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2973 and reaches its destination on day 3. Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) COVID 19 SF Special -0 departs from Kamakhya at 06:37 and arrives Bengaluru Cant at 10:50 on day 3.

02510 Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) COVID 19 SF Special has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 2973.

Q. Is pantry car available in Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Guwahati to Bengaluru Cant in Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 41 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.