FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Aronai COVID 19 Special - 02508 Train Schedule
(Silchar to Trivandrum Central)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 4355 , Distance: 3915 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Aronai COVID 19 Special - 02508

The table below shows the time schedule of Aronai COVID 19 Special (02508) . Timing of Aronai COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Silchar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Silchar
(SCL)
20:10
00:00 1 0
Badarpur Jn
(BPB)
20:50
21:05
15:00 1 29
NEW HAFLONG
(NHLG)
22:51
22:56
05:00 1 100
Maibang
(MBG)
23:55
23:57
02:00 1 135
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
01:55
02:10
15:00 2 198
Hojai
(HJI)
03:06
03:08
02:00 2 243
Guwahati
(GHY)
06:00
06:20
20:00 2 379
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
06:35
06:37
02:00 2 386
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
07:17
07:22
05:00 2 1 427
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
08:15
08:17
02:00 2 492
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
09:45
09:50
05:00 2 536
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
10:18
10:20
02:00 2 563
New Alipurdaur
(NOQ)
11:12
11:14
02:00 2 2 642
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
11:35
11:37
02:00 2 661
Dhupguri
(DQG)
12:25
12:27
02:00 2 1 721
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
14:15
14:40
25:00 2 3 786
Kishanganj
(KNE)
15:45
15:47
02:00 2 2 874
Malda Town
(MLDT)
18:50
19:00
10:00 2 1021
Pakur
(PKR)
20:20
20:21
01:00 2 1093
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
21:28
21:30
02:00 2 1145
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
22:16
22:17
01:00 2 2 1206
Dankuni
(DKAE)
00:10
00:15
05:00 3 1338
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
02:32
02:45
13:00 3 1456
Balasore
(BLS)
04:18
04:20
02:00 3 2 1572
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
05:23
05:25
02:00 3 2 1635
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
05:56
05:58
02:00 3 3 1678
Cuttack
(CTC)
06:55
07:00
05:00 3 1750
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
07:45
07:50
05:00 3 1778
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
08:10
08:30
20:00 3 1797
Balugaon
(BALU)
09:15
09:17
02:00 3 1868
Brahmapur
(BAM)
10:20
10:25
05:00 3 1944
Palasa
(PSA)
11:51
11:53
02:00 3 2019
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
12:47
12:49
02:00 3 3 2092
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
13:45
13:50
05:00 3 2161
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
14:45
15:15
30:00 3 2222
Rajamundry
(RJY)
17:58
18:00
02:00 3 1 2423
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
20:05
20:15
10:00 3 2572
Perambur
(PER)
03:05
03:15
10:00 4 2 3002
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
04:08
04:10
02:00 4 1 3066
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
05:15
05:35
20:00 4 1 3127
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
06:53
06:55
02:00 4 3211
Salem Jn
(SA)
08:27
08:30
03:00 4 3332
Erode Jn
(ED)
09:35
09:40
05:00 4 3391
Tiruppur
(TUP)
10:28
10:30
02:00 4 3441
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
11:32
11:35
03:00 4 3492
Palakkad
(PGT)
12:47
12:50
03:00 4 3548
Thrisur
(TCR)
14:18
14:20
02:00 4 3623
Aluva
(AWY)
15:13
15:15
02:00 4 3678
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
15:45
15:50
05:00 4 3695
Kottayam
(KTYM)
17:07
17:10
03:00 4 3755
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
17:39
17:40
01:00 4 3780
Chengannur
(CNGR)
17:50
17:52
02:00 4 3790
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
18:04
18:05
01:00 4 3802
Kayankulam Jn
(KYJ)
18:23
18:25
02:00 4 3810
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
19:32
19:35
03:00 4 3851
Trivandrum Central
(TVC)
20:45
00:00 4 3915

Coach Position Of 02508 - Aronai COVID 19 Special

Aronai COVID 19 Special ( 02508 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
A1
B4
S8
PC
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
D2
SLR

Aronai COVID 19 Special (02508) is a superfast starts from Silchar station and runs upto Trivandrum Central.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 3915 and reaches its destination on day 4. Aronai COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Badarpur Jn at 21:05 and arrives Trivandrum Central at 20:45 on day 4.

02508 Aronai COVID 19 Special has total 56 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Aronai COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 3915.

Q. Is pantry car available in Aronai COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Aronai COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Aronai COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Silchar to Trivandrum Central in Aronai COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 56 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.