Thiruvananthapuram-Howrah SpecialFare Special - 02507 Train Schedule
(Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Howrah Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 44h 55m , Distance: 2580 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Thiruvananthapuram-Howrah SpecialFare Special - 02507

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram-Howrah SpecialFare Special (02507) . Timing of Thiruvananthapuram-Howrah SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
origin
17:00
0 -- 0
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
17:55
17:58
3m 0 -- 64.6
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
18:31
18:33
2m 0 -- 105.4
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
18:42
18:43
1m 0 -- 113.2
Chengannur
(CNGR)
18:51
18:53
2m 0 -- 125.5
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
19:02
19:03
1m 0 -- 134.8
Kottayam
(KTYM)
19:57
20:00
3m 0 -- 160.5
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
21:05
21:10
5m 0 1 220.5
Aluva
(AWY)
21:32
21:34
2m 0 -- 237.4
Thrissur
(TCR)
22:17
22:20
3m 0 2 292
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 4 367.4
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
01:20
01:25
5m 1 -- 423.1
Tiruppur
(TUP)
02:08
02:10
2m 1 -- 473.6
Erode Jn
(ED)
03:00
03:05
5m 1 -- 523.8
Salem Jn
(SA)
03:55
04:00
5m 1 -- 583.5
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
05:45
05:50
5m 1 -- 704
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
07:05
07:10
5m 1 -- 788.5
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
08:03
08:05
2m 1 -- 849.5
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
09:30
10:00
30m 1 -- 917.5
Ongole
(OGL)
14:29
14:31
2m 1 -- 1210.3
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
16:45
17:00
15m 1 -- 1348.8
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
19:10
19:12
2m 1 -- 1497.7
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
22:45
23:05
20m 1 -- 1698.4
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
00:03
00:05
2m 2 -- 1759.5
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
00:58
01:00
2m 2 -- 1829
Palasa
(PSA)
02:10
02:12
2m 2 -- 1902
Brahmapur
(BAM)
03:05
03:10
5m 2 -- 1976.4
Balugaon
(BALU)
04:05
04:07
2m 2 -- 2052.5
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
05:15
05:35
20m 2 -- 2123.5
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
06:05
06:10
5m 2 -- 2142.6
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
06:40
06:45
5m 2 -- 2170.3
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
07:32
07:34
2m 2 -- 2242.4
Bhadrak
(BHC)
08:55
08:57
2m 2 -- 2286
Balasore
(BLS)
09:41
09:43
2m 2 -- 2348.5
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
11:20
11:35
15m 2 -- 2464.6
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
13:08
13:10
2m 2 -- 2572.2
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
13:55
destination
2 -- 2579.6

Thiruvananthapuram-Howrah SpecialFare Special (02507) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2580 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Thiruvananthapuram-Howrah SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Kollam Jn at 17:58 and arrives Howrah Jn at 13:55 on day 2.

02507 Thiruvananthapuram-Howrah SpecialFare Special has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Thiruvananthapuram-Howrah SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Thiruvananthapuram-Howrah SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 2580 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Thiruvananthapuram-Howrah SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Thiruvananthapuram-Howrah SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Thiruvananthapuram-Howrah SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Howrah Jn in Thiruvananthapuram-Howrah SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 35 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.