FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Aronai COVID 19 Special - 02507 Train Schedule
(Trivandrum Central to Silchar)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 4305 , Distance: 3916 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Aronai COVID 19 Special - 02507

The table below shows the time schedule of Aronai COVID 19 Special (02507) . Timing of Aronai COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Trivandrum Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Trivandrum Central
(TVC)
16:55
00:00 1 0
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
17:50
17:53
03:00 1 65
Kayankulam Jn
(KYJ)
18:33
18:35
02:00 1 105
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
18:44
18:45
01:00 1 113
Chengannur
(CNGR)
18:55
18:57
02:00 1 126
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
19:06
19:07
01:00 1 135
Kottayam
(KTYM)
19:40
19:43
03:00 1 161
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
21:10
21:15
05:00 1 221
Aluva
(AWY)
21:38
21:40
02:00 1 237
Thrisur
(TCR)
22:37
22:40
03:00 1 292
Palakkad
(PGT)
00:07
00:10
03:00 2 367
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
01:32
01:35
03:00 2 423
Tiruppur
(TUP)
02:18
02:20
02:00 2 474
Erode Jn
(ED)
03:10
03:15
05:00 2 524
Salem Jn
(SA)
04:12
04:15
03:00 2 584
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
05:58
06:00
02:00 2 704
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
07:10
07:25
15:00 2 2 789
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
08:18
08:20
02:00 2 2 850
Perambur
(PER)
08:55
09:05
10:00 2 913
Ongole
(OGL)
13:48
13:50
02:00 2 1205
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
16:00
16:10
10:00 2 1344
Rajamundry
(RJY)
18:23
18:25
02:00 2 1493
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
21:30
21:50
20:00 2 1693
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
22:45
22:47
02:00 2 1754
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
23:40
23:42
02:00 2 2 1824
Palasa
(PSA)
00:48
00:50
02:00 3 1897
Brahmapur
(BAM)
01:40
01:45
05:00 3 1971
Balugaon
(BALU)
02:27
02:29
02:00 3 2047
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
03:40
03:50
10:00 3 2118
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
04:10
04:15
05:00 3 2138
Cuttack
(CTC)
05:00
05:05
05:00 3 2165
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
06:00
06:02
02:00 3 2 2237
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
06:45
06:47
02:00 3 3 2281
Balasore
(BLS)
07:31
07:33
02:00 3 3 2343
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
09:10
09:15
05:00 3 2460
Dankuni
(DKAE)
11:36
11:41
05:00 3 2578
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
13:17
13:19
02:00 3 1 2710
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
14:18
14:20
02:00 3 2770
Pakur
(PKR)
14:59
15:00
01:00 3 2823
Malda Town
(MLDT)
17:10
17:20
10:00 3 2894
Kishanganj
(KNE)
19:20
19:22
02:00 3 1 3042
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
21:15
21:30
15:00 3 1,2 3129
Dhupguri
(DQG)
23:00
23:02
02:00 3 1 3195
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
23:58
00:01
03:00 5 3255
New Alipurdaur
(NOQ)
00:26
00:28
02:00 4 1 3274
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
01:28
01:30
02:00 4 3352
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
02:45
02:50
05:00 4 3380
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
03:28
03:30
02:00 4 3424
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
04:20
04:25
05:00 4 1,2 3489
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
05:41
05:43
02:00 4 3530
Guwahati
(GHY)
06:05
06:20
15:00 4 3537
Hojai
(HJI)
08:31
08:33
02:00 4 3672
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
09:50
10:05
15:00 4 3717
Maibang
(MBG)
11:35
11:37
02:00 4 3781
NEW HAFLONG
(NHLG)
13:00
13:05
05:00 4 3815
Badarpur Jn
(BPB)
15:20
15:35
15:00 4 3886
Silchar
(SCL)
16:40
00:00 4 3916

Coach Position Of 02507 - Aronai COVID 19 Special

Aronai COVID 19 Special ( 02507 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
D2
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
PC
S8
B4
A1
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
SLR

Aronai COVID 19 Special (02507) is a superfast starts from Trivandrum Central station and runs upto Silchar.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 3916 and reaches its destination on day 4. Aronai COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Kollam Jn at 17:53 and arrives Silchar at 16:40 on day 4.

02507 Aronai COVID 19 Special has total 57 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Aronai COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 3916.

Q. Is pantry car available in Aronai COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Aronai COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Aronai COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Trivandrum Central to Silchar in Aronai COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 57 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.