Howrah - Bengaluru Cantt. Special - 02506 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Bengaluru Cantt)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 34h 35m , Distance: 2016 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Howrah - Bengaluru Cantt. Special - 02506

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Bengaluru Cantt. Special (02506) . Timing of Howrah - Bengaluru Cantt. Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
01:05
0 -- 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
02:45
03:00
15m 0 -- 115
Balasore
(BLS)
04:25
04:27
2m 0 -- 231.1
Bhadrak
(BHC)
05:23
05:25
2m 0 -- 293.5
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
05:56
05:58
2m 0 -- 337.1
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
06:55
07:00
5m 0 -- 409.2
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
07:40
07:45
5m 0 -- 436.9
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
08:20
08:40
20m 0 -- 456
Balugaon
(BALU)
09:28
09:30
2m 0 -- 527
Brahmapur
(BAM)
10:20
10:25
5m 0 -- 603.1
Palasa
(PSA)
12:00
12:02
2m 0 -- 677.5
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
12:53
12:55
2m 0 -- 750.5
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
13:50
13:55
5m 0 -- 820
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
15:05
15:50
45m 0 -- 881.1
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
18:53
18:55
2m 0 -- 1081.8
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
21:40
21:55
15m 0 -- 1230.7
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
04:30
04:55
25m 1 -- 1661.9
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
05:45
05:50
5m 1 -- 1730
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
06:35
06:40
5m 1 -- 1791
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
08:18
08:20
2m 1 -- 1875.5
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
09:38
09:40
2m 1 -- 1950.3
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
10:38
10:40
2m 1 -- 2006.7
Bengaluru East
(BNCE)
10:43
10:45
2m 1 -- 2013.4
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
11:40
destination
1 -- 2016.1

Howrah - Bengaluru Cantt. Special (02506) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Bengaluru Cantt.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2016 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Howrah - Bengaluru Cantt. Special-0 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 03:00 and arrives Bengaluru Cantt at 11:40 on day 1.

02506 Howrah - Bengaluru Cantt. Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah - Bengaluru Cantt. Special ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah - Bengaluru Cantt. Special ?

Ans. 2016 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah - Bengaluru Cantt. Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah - Bengaluru Cantt. Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah - Bengaluru Cantt. Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Bengaluru Cantt in Howrah - Bengaluru Cantt. Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.