FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) - 02505 Train Schedule
(Dibrugarh to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2378 , Distance: 2276 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) - 02505

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) (02505) . Timing of Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dibrugarh

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
22:00
00:00 1 0
North Lakhimpur
(NLP)
00:20
00:25
05:00 2 130
Harmuti
(HMY)
01:02
01:07
05:00 2 160
Rangapara North
(RPAN)
03:35
03:45
10:00 2 302
New Misamari
(NMM)
04:04
04:06
02:00 2 01 313
Udalguri
(ULG)
04:50
04:52
02:00 2 364
Tangla
(TNL)
05:12
05:14
02:00 2 386
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
05:55
06:05
10:00 2 425
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
08:09
08:11
02:00 2 534
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
08:38
08:40
02:00 2 562
New Alipurdaur
(NOQ)
09:31
09:33
02:00 2 2 641
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
10:00
10:02
02:00 2 659
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
12:05
12:20
15:00 2 3 785
Kishanganj
(KNE)
13:35
13:37
02:00 2 872
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
15:25
15:35
10:00 2 1,5 969
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
17:35
17:37
02:00 2 1 1134
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
18:50
19:00
10:00 2 5 1150
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
20:30
20:35
05:00 2 1 1237
Chhapra
(CPR)
21:53
21:58
05:00 2 1 1297
Ballia
(BUI)
22:55
23:00
05:00 2 1 1363
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
01:30
01:40
10:00 3 5 1502
Lucknow
(LKO)
05:45
05:55
10:00 3 4,5 1785
Bareilly
(BE)
09:12
09:15
03:00 3 2 2020
Moradabad
(MB)
10:47
10:55
08:00 3 5 2110
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:38
00:00 3 12,13 2276

Coach Position Of 02505 - Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel)

Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) ( 02505 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
PC
A1
A2
A3
A4
H1
EOG

Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) (02505) is a superfast starts from Dibrugarh station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2276 and reaches its destination on day 3. Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel)-0 departs from North Lakhimpur at 00:25 and arrives New Delhi at 13:38 on day 3.

02505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) ?

Ans. 2276.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dibrugarh to New Delhi in Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.