FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) - 02504 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Dibrugarh)

Runs on SUN MON TUE THU FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type humsafar
Travel Time: 2525 , Distance: 2453 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) - 02504

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) (02504) . Timing of New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
11:25
00:00 1 16 0
Moradabad
(MB)
14:02
14:10
08:00 1 1 166
Bareilly
(BE)
15:21
15:24
03:00 1 1 256
Lucknow
(LKO)
18:40
18:50
10:00 1 1 491
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
22:50
23:00
10:00 1 5 774
Ballia
(BUI)
00:50
00:55
05:00 2 1 913
Chhapra
(CPR)
02:07
02:12
05:00 2 1 979
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
03:18
03:23
05:00 2 4 1039
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
04:10
04:20
10:00 2 1093
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
05:10
05:15
05:00 2 1145
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
08:50
09:00
10:00 2 1 1356
Kishanganj
(KNE)
10:18
10:20
02:00 2 1 1452
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
11:55
12:10
15:00 2 1539
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
14:20
14:22
02:00 2 1665
New Alipurdaur
(NOQ)
14:47
14:49
02:00 2 1684
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
15:42
15:44
02:00 2 1762
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
16:33
16:35
02:00 2 1790
Guwahati
(GHY)
19:10
19:30
20:00 2 1 1947
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
22:28
22:30
02:00 2 2127
Dimapur
(DMV)
00:08
00:15
07:00 3 2197
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
02:55
03:00
05:00 3 2305
Simaluguri Jn
(SLGR)
03:51
03:53
02:00 3 2359
Moranhat
(MRHT)
04:38
04:40
02:00 3 2412
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
05:30
00:00 3 2453

Coach Position Of 02504 - New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat)

New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) ( 02504 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
H1
A4
A3
A2
A1
PC
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) (02504) is a humsafar starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Dibrugarh.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2453 and reaches its destination on day 3. New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat)-0 departs from Moradabad at 14:10 and arrives Dibrugarh at 05:30 on day 3.

02504 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) ?

Ans. 2453.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Dibrugarh in New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.