FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) - 02503 Train Schedule
(Dibrugarh to New Delhi)

Runs on MON TUE WED FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type humsafar
Travel Time: 2503 , Distance: 2453 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) - 02503

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) (02503) . Timing of Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dibrugarh

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
19:55
00:00 1 0
Moranhat
(MRHT)
20:28
20:30
02:00 1 41
Simaluguri Jn
(SLGR)
21:20
21:22
02:00 1 94
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
22:10
22:15
05:00 1 148
Dimapur
(DMV)
00:20
00:27
07:00 2 257
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
01:58
02:00
02:00 2 326
Guwahati
(GHY)
05:23
05:38
15:00 2 507
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
08:09
08:11
02:00 2 663
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
08:38
08:40
02:00 2 691
New Alipurdaur
(NOQ)
09:31
09:33
02:00 2 770
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
10:00
10:02
02:00 2 789
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
12:05
12:20
15:00 2 914
Kishanganj
(KNE)
13:35
13:37
02:00 2 1001
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
15:20
15:25
05:00 2 1098
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
18:40
18:45
05:00 2 1309
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
19:30
19:40
10:00 2 1361
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
20:30
20:35
05:00 2 1415
Chhapra
(CPR)
21:55
22:00
05:00 2 1474
Ballia
(BUI)
22:55
23:00
05:00 2 1 1540
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
01:30
01:40
10:00 3 5 1680
Lucknow
(LKO)
05:45
05:55
10:00 3 1963
Bareilly
(BE)
09:12
09:15
03:00 3 2 2197
Moradabad
(MB)
10:47
10:55
08:00 3 2288
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:38
00:00 3 2453

Coach Position Of 02503 - Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat)

Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) ( 02503 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
PC
A1
A2
A3
A4
H1
EOG

Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) (02503) is a humsafar starts from Dibrugarh station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2453 and reaches its destination on day 3. Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat)-0 departs from Moranhat at 20:30 and arrives New Delhi at 13:38 on day 3.

02503 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) ?

Ans. 2453.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dibrugarh to New Delhi in Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.