Santragachi - KSR Bengaluru City SF Special - 02502 Train Schedule
(Santragachi Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 34h 25m , Distance: 2007 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Santragachi - KSR Bengaluru City SF Special - 02502

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi - KSR Bengaluru City SF Special (02502) . Timing of Santragachi - KSR Bengaluru City SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Santragachi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
origin
01:05
0 -- 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
02:45
03:00
15m 0 -- 107.6
Balasore
(BLS)
04:25
04:27
2m 0 -- 223.7
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
07:06
07:11
5m 0 -- 401.8
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
07:50
07:55
5m 0 -- 429.5
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
08:20
08:40
20m 0 -- 448.6
Brahmapur
(BAM)
10:35
10:40
5m 0 -- 595.8
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
14:05
14:10
5m 0 -- 812.6
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
15:30
15:50
20m 0 -- 873.8
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
18:53
18:55
2m 0 -- 1074.4
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
21:40
21:45
5m 0 -- 1223.3
Ongole
(OGL)
23:39
23:40
1m 0 -- 1361.9
Nellore
(NLR)
00:59
01:00
1m 1 -- 1478.6
Perambur
(PER)
04:35
04:45
10m 1 -- 1653.9
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
06:40
06:50
10m 1 -- 1778
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
08:18
08:20
2m 1 -- 1862.5
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
10:38
10:40
2m 1 -- 1993.7
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
10:58
11:00
2m 1 -- 2003.1
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
11:30
destination
1 -- 2007.4

Coach Position Of 02502 - Santragachi - KSR Bengaluru City SF Special

Santragachi - KSR Bengaluru City SF Special ( 02502 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
S1
S2
S3
B1
B2
A1
B3
B4
A2
B5
B6
B7
PC
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GS
SLR
VSKP

Santragachi - KSR Bengaluru City SF Special (02502) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Santragachi Jn station and runs upto KSR Bengaluru City Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2007 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Santragachi - KSR Bengaluru City SF Special-0 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 03:00 and arrives KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 11:30 on day 1.

02502 Santragachi - KSR Bengaluru City SF Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Santragachi - KSR Bengaluru City SF Special ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Santragachi - KSR Bengaluru City SF Special ?

Ans. 2007 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Santragachi - KSR Bengaluru City SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Santragachi - KSR Bengaluru City SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Santragachi - KSR Bengaluru City SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Santragachi Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn in Santragachi - KSR Bengaluru City SF Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.