KSR Bengaluru - Howrah SF Special - 02501 Train Schedule
(KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 34h 45m , Distance: 2015 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of KSR Bengaluru - Howrah SF Special - 02501

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Howrah SF Special (02501) . Timing of KSR Bengaluru - Howrah SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. KSR Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
origin
03:10
0 -- 0
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
03:20
03:25
5m 0 -- 4.3
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
03:33
03:35
2m 0 -- 13.7
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
04:18
04:20
2m 0 -- 70.1
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
05:55
06:00
5m 0 -- 144.9
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
07:08
07:10
2m 0 -- 229.4
Perambur
(PER)
08:55
09:05
10m 0 -- 353.5
Nellore
(NLR)
12:54
12:55
1m 0 -- 529.4
Ongole
(OGL)
14:30
14:31
1m 0 -- 646.1
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
16:45
17:00
15m 0 -- 784.6
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
19:10
19:12
2m 0 -- 933.6
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
22:45
23:05
20m 0 -- 1134.2
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
00:03
00:05
2m 1 -- 1195.3
Brahmapur
(BAM)
03:05
03:10
5m 1 -- 1412.2
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
05:15
05:35
20m 1 -- 1559.3
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
06:05
06:10
5m 1 -- 1578.5
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
06:40
06:45
5m 1 -- 1606.2
Balasore
(BLS)
09:41
09:43
2m 1 -- 1784.3
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
11:20
11:35
15m 1 -- 1900.4
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
13:55
destination
1 -- 2015.4

KSR Bengaluru - Howrah SF Special (02501) is a SuperFast Rake starts from KSR Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2015 km and reaches its destination on day 1. KSR Bengaluru - Howrah SF Special-0 departs from Bengaluru Cantt at 03:25 and arrives Howrah Jn at 13:55 on day 1.

02501 KSR Bengaluru - Howrah SF Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of KSR Bengaluru - Howrah SF Special ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by KSR Bengaluru - Howrah SF Special ?

Ans. 2015 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in KSR Bengaluru - Howrah SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in KSR Bengaluru - Howrah SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in KSR Bengaluru - Howrah SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Howrah Jn in KSR Bengaluru - Howrah SF Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.