FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pratap Festival Special - 02496 Train Schedule
(Kolkata to Bikaner Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1850 , Distance: 1887 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pratap Festival Special - 02496

The table below shows the time schedule of Pratap Festival Special (02496) . Timing of Pratap Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
16:10
0 -- 0
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
22:45
00:00 1 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
00:07
00:09
02:00 2 99
Durgapur
(DGR)
00:58
01:00
02:00 2 162
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
01:31
01:36
05:00 2 205
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
02:50
02:55
05:00 2 3 263
Koderma
(KQR)
04:28
04:30
02:00 2 386
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
05:55
06:00
05:00 2 1 463
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
08:50
09:00
10:00 2 668
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
11:30
11:35
05:00 2 820
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
14:05
14:15
10:00 2 1015
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
17:25
17:30
05:00 2 2 1246
Agra Fort
(AF)
18:00
18:25
25:00 2 1269
Achhnera Jn
(AH)
18:58
19:00
02:00 2 1295
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
19:22
19:24
02:00 2 1322
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
21:45
21:47
02:00 2 1419
Jaipur
(JP)
23:10
23:20
10:00 2 1509
Makrana Jn
(MKN)
00:57
01:00
03:00 3 1629
Degana Jn
(DNA)
01:35
01:38
03:00 3 1672
Nagaur
(NGO)
03:36
03:41
05:00 3 1772
Nokha
(NOK)
04:22
04:24
02:00 3 1823
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
05:35
00:00 3 1888
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
17:42
17:45
3m 0 -- 98.7
Durgapur
(DGR)
19:00
19:02
2m 0 -- 162.4
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
19:45
19:50
5m 0 -- 204.7
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
20:43
20:53
10m 0 -- 263
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
22:22
22:24
2m 0 -- 386.3
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
23:43
23:48
5m 0 -- 462.5
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
02:25
02:45
20m 1 -- 667.6
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
05:25
05:30
5m 1 -- 820.2
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
07:55
08:10
15m 1 -- 1014.7
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
11:20
11:25
5m 1 -- 1245.8
Agra Fort
(AF)
12:10
12:30
20m 1 -- 1268.7
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
13:56
13:58
2m 1 -- 1322.1
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
15:25
15:27
2m 1 -- 1418.9
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
17:10
17:25
15m 1 -- 1509.1
Degana Jn
(DNA)
19:56
19:58
2m 1 -- 1672.3
Nagaur
(NGO)
22:19
22:24
5m 1 -- 1771.7
Nokha
(NOK)
23:12
23:14
2m 1 -- 1823.4
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
02:15
destination
2 -- 1887.5

Coach Position Of 02496 - Pratap Festival Special

Pratap Festival Special ( 02496 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D4
D3
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG

Pratap Festival Special (02496) is a superfast starts from Kolkata station and runs upto Bikaner Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1887 and reaches its destination on day 2. Pratap Festival Special-0 departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 22:45 and arrives Bikaner Jn at 02:15 on day 2.

02496 Pratap Festival Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pratap Festival Special ?

Ans. 1887.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pratap Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pratap Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pratap Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata to Bikaner Jn in Pratap Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.