FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Darshan AC SF Special - 02494 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Pune Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type ac-superfast
Travel Time: 1245 , Distance: 1515 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Darshan AC SF Special - 02494

The table below shows the time schedule of Darshan AC SF Special (02494) . Timing of Darshan AC SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
21:40
00:00 1 0
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
02:25
02:35
10:00 2 2 458
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
05:50
05:55
05:00 2 725
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
09:39
09:49
10:00 2 986
Surat
(ST)
11:25
11:30
05:00 2 2 1115
Vapi
(VAPI)
12:37
12:39
02:00 2 2 1210
Vasai Road
(BSR)
14:05
14:15
10:00 2 7 1331
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
15:17
15:20
03:00 2 6 1377
Karjat
(KJT)
16:00
16:03
03:00 2 1 1423
Lonavala
(LNL)
16:58
17:00
02:00 2 1 1451
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:25
00:00 2 1515

Coach Position Of 02494 - Darshan AC SF Special

Darshan AC SF Special ( 02494 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
A6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
EOG

Darshan AC SF Special (02494) is a ac-superfast starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1515 and reaches its destination on day 2. Darshan AC SF Special-0 departs from Kota Jn at 02:35 and arrives Pune Jn at 18:25 on day 2.

02494 Darshan AC SF Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Darshan AC SF Special ?

Ans. 1515.

Q. Is pantry car available in Darshan AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Darshan AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Darshan AC SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Pune Jn in Darshan AC SF Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.