FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bikaner Dadar Western Festival Special (Via Bhildi) - 02489 Train Schedule
(Bikaner Jn to Mumbai Dadar West)

Runs on MON FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1285 , Distance: 1226 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bikaner Dadar Western Festival Special (Via Bhildi) - 02489

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Dadar Western Festival Special (Via Bhildi) (02489) . Timing of Bikaner Dadar Western Festival Special (Via Bhildi) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bikaner Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
15:00
00:00 1 1 0
Nagaur
(NGO)
16:22
16:27
05:00 1 116
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
19:25
19:45
20:00 1 276
Samdhari Jn
(SMR)
21:04
21:09
05:00 1 1 357
Mokalsar
(MKSR)
21:31
21:34
03:00 1 1 383
Jalore
(JOR)
21:56
21:59
03:00 1 1 416
Modran
(MON)
22:26
22:29
03:00 1 1 450
Marwar Bhinmal
(MBNL)
22:50
22:53
03:00 1 478
Raniwara
(RNV)
23:18
23:21
03:00 1 1 510
Bhildi
(BLDI)
00:55
01:00
05:00 2 581
Patan
(PTN)
01:40
01:42
02:00 2 631
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
02:32
02:34
02:00 2 671
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:35
04:55
20:00 2 740
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:36
06:41
05:00 2 840
Surat
(ST)
08:25
08:30
05:00 2 2 969
Vapi
(VAPI)
09:53
09:55
02:00 2 1064
Borivali
(BVI)
11:40
11:43
03:00 2 8 1203
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
12:25
00:00 2 6 1226

Bikaner Dadar Western Festival Special (Via Bhildi) (02489) is a superfast starts from Bikaner Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Dadar West.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1226 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bikaner Dadar Western Festival Special (Via Bhildi)-0 departs from Nagaur at 16:27 and arrives Mumbai Dadar West at 12:25 on day 2.

02489 Bikaner Dadar Western Festival Special (Via Bhildi) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bikaner Dadar Western Festival Special (Via Bhildi) ?

Ans. 1226.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bikaner Dadar Western Festival Special (Via Bhildi) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bikaner Dadar Western Festival Special (Via Bhildi) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bikaner Dadar Western Festival Special (Via Bhildi) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bikaner Jn to Mumbai Dadar West in Bikaner Dadar Western Festival Special (Via Bhildi) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.